Content

Download the list here or view below.

Aboriginal Hostels Limited

Administrative Appeals Tribunal

Australia Bureau of Statistics

Australian Communications and Media Authority

Australian Electoral Commission

Australian Federal Police

Australian National Audit Office

Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation

Australian Public Service Commission

Australian Research Council 

Australian Securities & Investment Commission

Australian Sports Commission

Australian Taxation Office

Australian Transport Safety Bureau

CITB, Doorways2Construction

Department of Agriculture and Water Resources

Department of Communications and the Art

Department of Health

Department of Immigration and Border Protection

Department of Industry, Innovation and Science

Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development

Department of the House of Representatives

Department of Social Services

Family Court of Australia

Federal Circuit Court of Australia

Geoscience Australia

Girgarre Community Cottage

IP Australia

Mitchell Shire Council

Murray-Darling Basin Authority

National Gallery of Australia

National Library of Australia

North Gold Coast RSL Sub Branch Inc

Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor General

RSL Care WA

RSL National

St Francis Xavier College

Work Safe Australia

 

Aboriginal Hostels Limited

 

Therese Briceno

Jason Clarke

Regina Gorecki

Vicki Johnson

Dominic Kaumbuthu

Nathan Lester

Geoff Simpson

Michael Smith

Wendy Smith

Helen Tucker

Taber Wilder

 

 

 

Administrative Appeals Tribunal

Diana Benk, Member, SSCSD NSW

Mary Desses, Conference Registrar, GD NSW

Jason Lim, Systems Analyst, PR WA

Alison Nesbitt, IAA Reviewer, NSW

 

Client Service Team NSW

Property Team, PR

South Australian Registry

IT Infrastructure Team PR

Performance & Development Team PR

 

 

Australian Communications and Media Authority

 

Adrian Shearan

Andrew Brachmanis

Anton Biviano

Brendan Puckeridge

Clay Hurren

Daniel Walker

Joe Abiad

Karen Kustro

Dhammika De Silva

Leighton Judd

Mark Tell

Mauro Ruggiero
Michael Bell

Michael Duffy

Patrick Lopez

Stephen Harris

Tony Linford

 

 

 

Australian Bureau of Statistics

Dragan Bekric

Anita O’Donnell

Ricky Segura

 

Australian Electoral Commission

 

Holly Castro

Tim Courtney

Phil Diak

Evan Ekin-Smyth

Stewart Kerr

Angela Murphy

Jonathan Nicholl

Tara Nichols

Delyse Paliaga

Gabrielle Paten

Jason Picker

Anna Robinson

Susan Sayer

Natasha Scandrett

Lynn White

 

Australian Federal Police

 

James Henry Aitken

Mousbah Arja

Mandy Louise Arnold

Lucas John Atkins

Adam Axelby

Kym-Maree Baillie

Neal James Bennett

Denice Julie Beran

Michael Bilic

Peter Kim Brunt

Kirsty Jenna Clarke

Suzanne Crilly

Kylie Allison Cummings

Rebecca Lee Dawson

Katrina Jane Edmondson

Christine Maree Fishwick

John Andrew Giles

Leslie Charles Gilroy

Rachelle Anne Heath

Andrew Ian Horne

Luke Benedict Howden

Weng Seng Jee

Krystina Erin Lance

Sean William Lang

Shane Lysons-Smith

Ronald John McFadyen

Alun Marcus Mills

Hiroshi Noda

Talitha Katherine O’Connor

Sheridan Fiona Page

Sergio Ivan Patrielli

Peter Brian Prosser

Janelle Amanda Rowswell

Suzanne Maree Svenning

Dr Mark Tahtouh

Kym Louise Thayer

David Truong

Kaelly Ruth Tse

Paul Thomas Whittaker

Willie Wigness

Sarah Jane Wilson

Gary Edward Wynch

 

 

 

 

 

Australian National Audit Office

 

Brendon Gittins

Jennifer Hutchinson

Freya Mathie

Catherine Pauli

Amelia Pomery

 

 

 

 

Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation

 

Colleen Bruce

Michael Dries 

Janice Henderson

Emmy Hoffman

Selina Langdon

Karl Mayman

Cheyne Stanbury

                

 

 

 

 

 

 

Australian Public Service Commission

 

Naomi Jeacle
Caroline Davidson
Donna Tait
Alana Walsh
Craig Meer
Cecilia Murphy
Kate Dobson
Nick Mills

 

Australian Research Council 

 

 

Individual awards

 

Sarah Howard (Silver medallion)

Jamie McDermott (Bronze medallion)

Sue Walker (Bronze medallion)

 

Improved RMS Functionality Team award (Honorable mention)

 

Adrian Sawade

Alex Brown

Belinda Gallway

Bindu Kaza

David Brennan

Jane Thornton

Karen Elliot

Liz Visher

Luke Cattle

Mandeep Goraya

Alistair Gibson

Penny Tricolas

Peter Conn

Roslyn McNally

Renee Moss

Stacey Green

Scott Herbert

 

 

 

 

 

Australian Securities & Investment Commission

 

Individual Awards

Belinda Burnett

Brett Crawford

Greg Hackett

Hugh Copley

Nathan Boyle

Rob Hayes

 

Team Awards

Add-on Insurance Market Investigation team

Andrew Williams

Andrew Wu

Anup Basnet

Brendan Vella

Cassie Murphy

Emma Thompson

Fiona Maguire

Hann Thea

Heather Lunney

Jackie Mishriki

Jennifer Knox

Katie Davis-Hall-Watson

Madeline Pryor

Miriam Phillips

Preet Uppal

Ros Irvine

Rudi Rajendra

Stuart Gisborne

Tara Marshall

 

ASIC Search team

Alice Cumming

Ben James

Bradley Cunningham

Brent Crowe

Christine Galea

Debbie Cowley

Duncan Baxter

Hanny Whitaker

Hulda Amirtharaj

Kylie Walsh

Michael Borosh

Nathan Gray

Naveen Thokala

Neil Avedissian

Reeta Yadav

Ruchir Gupta

Vikram Katikaneni

 

ASIC's first Market Cleanliness Study team

Amine Haddad

Tariq Scherer

William He

 

ASIC'S MoneySmart Cars App team

Adam Golightly

Andrew Dadswell

Ben Law

Christian Groves

Clare Marlin

Fiona Maguire

Jonathan Gawthorne

Kaylene Rutherford

Kyla Morgan

Marco Ramires

Miryana Power

Suzan Campbell.

 

Broker Remuneration Review team

Alison Young

Anthony Thompson

David Bahamonde

Diana Wang

Domingos Moraes

Fleur Grey

Jason Collins

Michael Blyth

Preet Uppal

Rebecca Mar

Ros Irvine

Stuart Gisborne

Susan Conley

Tara Marshall

Vidhi Mahajan

 

Cassimatis

Angela Gorton

Anne Gubbins

Anthony Ham

Caroline Lewis

Hugh Copley

Irma Schoch

Kaan Finney

Natasha Stowell

Rowena Kennedy

 

Enforcement Record-Keeping Project team

Heather Gibson

Kelly Rodgers

Louise Hockaday

Michael Darch

Parisa Golchi

Paul Kavanagh

Paul Whittaker

Peter Komorowski

Philip Peck

Nhan Chau

 

'Fees for No Service' Report team

Alan Dooley

Gavin Nathan

Nathan Gray

Violet Wong

 

Innovation Hub team

Akanksha Choudhary

Anna Zajkowski

Bharat Patel

Bradley Campbell

Claire Mather

Cuihua Cartwright

Debra Hague

Gemma Nicholas

Jenny Leung

Jonathan Hatch

Kate Metz

Luisa McKay

Maan Beydoun

Nadeem Molla

Peter Richardson

Philip Charlton

Preet Uppal

Richard McMahon

Slany Thai

Vidhi Mahajan

 

 

Curtis and Hartman

Alex Stephen

Anita McKenzie

Darren Peterson

Diana Nassar

Jessica Todhunter

Kam Chand

Lisa Koczberski

Neil Owen

Robert MacAlpine

Sonia Richards

Tom Veidners

 

Life Insurance Claims Handling Review team

Ada Bombardieri

Anastasia Zafeirakopoulos

Andrew Wu

Dharini Velummylum

Ella Cebon

Emma Curtis

Gerard Andrews

Hann Thea

Helen Yu

Jacqui Cavanagh

James Champion

Janani Kotapati

Julie Fewster

Kate Hamilton

Nicole Scott

Paulo Pinto

Peter King

Ros Irvine

Sandra Stephens

Tony Tong

 

Leaders of the Melbourne Social Club

Karen Fostiropoulos

Cathy Puma

 

Kobelt

Cameron Lockett

Cathy Binnington

Despina Adamopoulos

Diana Steicke

James Docherty

Kim Turner

Melanie Wearne

Meredith Dodds

Mike McCabe

Natasha Haslam

Nathan Boyle

Panayiota Courtis

Peter Marchese

 

BMW Enforceable Undertaking team

Cara Somerville

Christian Groves

Georgina Thomas

Glen Cochrane

Natasha Haslam

 

 

Australian Sports Commission

 

Bronze Medallion Award (individual recipients)

 

Paul Barrett

Lara Hayes

Bronwen Lundy

James Plowman

 

 

Silver Medallion Award (team recipients)

 

Play.Sport.Australia. Communication Approach

Antoinette Fiumara

Kyle Monck

Lisa Portolan

Laura Sidey

Michelle Wells

 

 

 

Australian Taxation Office

 

Julie Best

Sue Blick

Andrew Charousek

Melissa Desveaux

John Kirkpatrick

Julieta Navarro

Susan Quinn

Ainsley Stone

Jan Swift

Anne Turner

Jennifer Woods

 

 

 

 

Australian Transport Safety Bureau

 

Neville Blyth

Trish Leahey

Julian Walsh

 

 

 

 

 

 

CITB, Doorways2Construction

 

Bob Combes
Greg Griffiths 
Shane O’Connell
Tony Nicholls
Scott Polkinghorne
Ty Redden
Vladimir Radowicz

 

 

 

Department of Agriculture and Water Resources

 

 

Lee Cale

Emma Connell

Bill Crowe

Veronika Ferfolja

Nancy Gonzalez

Rob Solomon

 

 

 

 

 

                     

Department of Communications and the Art

 

Ben Au
Justin Barrington-Higgs
Richard Bullock
Georgina Bailey
Mirella Canziana
Jane Carter
Catherine Cloudsdale
Melanie Conn
Sadie Donaldson
Hannah Dorfmeister
Vicky Ellis
Candace Exposito
Mark Gordon
Katherine Gray
Robert Hall
Adrian Harris
Luke Hobday
Marnie Hodsdon
Fiona Hooton
Stella Jones
Tristan Kathage
Lisa Klynnyk
Caterina Laria
Trenton Laurance
Rebecca Marks
Rosalin Mawlanazada
Ian McArdle
Annette Mawson
Ben Molan
Renae Morris
Liam O’Donoghue
Ruth Oettle
Chris Purnell
Kathryn Reidy
Cassandra Russell
Stephen Sanders
Michelle Savage
Darren Scott
Jason Sleeman
Patrice Soward
Matthew Stocks
Daniel Tangri
Katelijne Van Landegham
Jem Varova
Shannon Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Health

 

Dr Bronwen Harvey
Robert Kinnell
Dr Bronwyn Morrish
Danny Ryding
NICNAS Existing Chemicals Section
Business Informatics Team
Research Investment Section
National Strategic Framework for Chronic Conditions Team

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Immigration and Border Protection

 

Michael Addison

Ryan Allison

Jim Beach

Adam Begley

John Bowes

Tom Bowman

Juliette Bryan

Graeme Campbell

James Cherryh

Jenny Chiu

Andy Coley

Mark Collidge

Scott Cook

Natasha Corbin

Scott Currell

Jean Cuthill

Deana Darrant

Melissa Do

Julie Doensen

Johanna Drake

Deborah Edwards

Rodney Edwards

Lucas Evans

Kate Evans

Aruni Fernando

Janet Force

Zac Galevski

Rebecca Gatt

Marianne Gomba

Elizabeth Grady

Justin Green

Ross Gregg

Deidre Greig

Revit Hathaisatpong

Paul Hollis

Tony Holmes

Astrid Hughes

Matthew Jessop

Tim Jones

Don Jordan

Srinivasa Kesari

Ankamma Korrapati

Fiona Kuerschner

David Lee

Jackie Lee

Nicholas Loban

David Low

Scott Lowe

Nick Lukin

Jane Lynch

Atif Mahmood

Francis Majid

Rajesh Manda

Petra Marz

Neville Mauch

Paul May

David Merriment

Lynelle Miles

Peter Monus

Jessie Mossman

Melissa Moyes

Julian Murcutt

Kim Nelson

Rebecca Nixon

Matthew Nuske

Matthew O'Connor

Nancy Ojeah

Michael Pellatt

Nathan Perring

Sally Pfeiffer

Tim Pollard

Christine Powell-Lever

Dave Reed

Mustari Rizia

Julien Rudd

Bryce Shi

Murali Siddaiah

Melinda Snopkowski

Nanthakumar Sri Nanthakumar

Daniel Stafford-Smith

Rob Stewart

Isaiah Taumoepeau

Fiona Taylor

Alex Thomas

Julie Turner

Neale Turner

Rebecca Vivian

Lisa Webber

Melanie Wheeler

Anthony White

Ashley Wright

Dhilanee Yogasundaram

 

 

 

 

Department of the House of Representatives

 

Kay Saunders
Jason Sherd

 

 

 

 

Department of Industry, Innovation and Science

 

Peter Arambatzis

Darren Atkinson

Rob Ayling

Ian Beckingham

Simone Boulding

Michael Bussing

Rajiv Cabraal

Clare Caldwell

Emma Carlsen

Nic Carrin

Trish Cattell

Bobby Cerini

Philippa Chapman

Stephanie Cole

Matt Comb

Margaret Corcoran

Andrea Cross

Phuong Dao

Richard Davies

Miles Davis

Angela Dinos

Margaret Farmer

Benjamin Featherston

Richard Garrett

Amanda Gilkes

Mary-Lou Gilroy

Pam Gonzalez

Josh Howard

Gaya Jayawardana

Greg Keen

Catherine Kelleher

Rebecca Lee

Cheryl Lim

Tanya Lynch

Sue-Anne McKeough

Deb Morgan

Lisa O'Donnell

Andrew Peele

Benita Peters

Lisa Peterson

Surendar Ramreddy

Phil Robinson

Elaine Slater

Michelle Slater

Simone Swenson

Noel Taloni

Maurice Timbers

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development

 

 

Brendan McRandle

 

 

Department of Social Services

 

Paul McBride

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Family Court of Australia

 

Janet Durham

Helen Grist

Leisha Lister

 

Federal Circuit Court of Australia

 

Sally Mashman

 

 

 

Food Standards Australia New Zealand

 

 

Geoscience Australia

 

Dr Ross S Brodie

Tanya Fomin

Russell Hay

Fuqin Li



Girgarre Community Cottage

 

Doug Gray

 

 

IP Australia

 

 

Alica Daly

Damian Giuffre

Lana Halperin

Nik Hulse

Jessica Huntley

James Liddall

Luke Meehan

Karen McLoughlin

Lucy Mulholland

Sean Ni

Liam Reynell

Allyssa Sabbatucci

Kerrie Tanner

Tanya Vrins

Robert Wills

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mitchell Shire Council

 

Citizen of the Year 2017 Ian Lee

Young Citizen of the Year 2017 Ben Milgate

Community Event of the Year 2017 The Great Seymour Show Off

Access & Inclusion Champion 2017 Sally Ferguson

 

 

 

 

Murray-Darling Basin Authority

 

Frank Walker

Rebecca Thornberry

Kate Gole

Kylie Truswell

Beatrix Spencer

Julia Gligor

Kea Clarke

Duncan Munro

Rachel Clarke

Chris Chartres

Janet Pritchard

Chris Pulkkinen

Adam Sluggett

Kelly Marsland

Matt Coleman

Joel Bailey

Sohail Rai

Charles Chak

Neha Khanna

Anjuma Khan

Phil Townsend

Kai Wakerman Powell

Jenny Bradley

Jacqui Russell

Neil Ward

Jackie Luethi

Susan Goff

Gavin Hesse

Arika Turner

Charmain McDonald

Megan Douglas

Nolani McColl

Rachelle Lynch

 

River Operations and Media Support

 

River Operators:

 

Neville Garland

John Waterworth

Kerry Greenwood

Tom Zouch

Adam McLean

Will Lucardie

Andrew Bishop

Kate Sandles

Peter Shaw

Joe Davis

Sean Kelly

 

Media Support:

 

Louise Ray

Kate Filor

 

 

 

National Archives of Australia

 

Kerry Moir

Karen Dexter

Sara Gunn

Brian Scales

Jo Hanisch

Keitha Broughton

Brian Joyce

Brad Headland 

Alan Ralph

Anna Middleton

Marjorie Bly

Vesna Liso

Gary Billingham

Kellie Abbott

Claire Ferguson-Smith

Larissa   Townsend

Charlotte Harvey

Garry Welton

Tarryn Lawrie

Tony Lewandowski

Gillian Farrell

Hayley Sciberras              

Renee Faulds    

Andrei Chalnev

Rod Covell

Bridget Dexter

Kylie Sloper

Neil Fahey

Brendan Fenton              

Michael Boyle

Amelia Gregory

 

 

 

 

 

National Gallery of Australia

 

The Installations team

Lloyd Hurrell,

Derek O’Connor,

Ben Taylor

Kensuke Todo

Elizabeth Malone

 

Maryanne Voyazis

Andrew Powrie

Anne Lupton

Lucie Folan

 

 

 

 

National Library of Australia

 

Sue Chan

Jan Cook

Kristen Dyer

Kathryn Favelle

Lupe Fuka

Alex Osborne

Jemma Posch

 

Music Acquisitions and Cataloguing Team

Elizabeth Baillie

Qing Du

Rebecca Gibbs

Kyunghee Kim

Marion Kruger

Lisa Mackie

Nikki White

Paul Wingett

 

NSW Government Gazette Digitisation Project Team

Catriona Bryce

Gerard Clifton

Philip Hahn

Tighearnan Kelly

Sally Manning

Sue McFadden

Chris McPartland

Ninh Nguyen

Greg Pendlebury

Mark Raadgever

Sarah Schindeler

Paul Shields

Kenji Walter

 

HR Pay Team (Personnel)

Kevin Boyd

Kim Michel

Renee Packham

Julia Vaughan

 

 

 

 

North Gold Coast RSL Sub Branch Inc

Tony Young

 

Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor General

Records Management Team

Sharron Jobling

Ian McDonald

Ben Buckley

Katarina Biondic

Samantha Goodall

Debbie Bowden

Evahn Derkley

 

Government House Chefs

Jane Booth

Peter Janes

 

 

Returned & Services League of Australia

 

 

ACT (Silver)

 

Tony Carthy

Terry Duffy

Mickey Michaelis

Graham Slattery

Florence Sofield

Ian Forsythe

 

NSW

 

Individual Awards (Silver)

James Dallas

Tracey O’Connor

Brock Stephenson-Porter

 

Individual Awards (Bronze)

Jane FitzGerald

Ian Hallenan

Dianne Hanley

 

Team Award (Bronze)

RSL NSW Appeals

 

TAS (silver)

 

Bruce Curl

Andrea Gerrard

 

VIC (Bronze)

 

Bob Buchanan

David Blackwell

 

QLD (Silver)

 

Tom Barton

William (Bill) Bruce

Warren Cockburn OAM

Mike Gowdie

Steve Sergeant

Stephen Simmons

 

(Bronze)

Lachlan Anderson

Chris  Bull

Clive Cass

Heather Christie

Gayle Clerke

Roy Cunneen

Mary Gibson

Kevin Hurman

Peter Kelly

Mervyn Reid OAM

Nikki Wood

 

WA (Silver)

 

Lorraine Packham

Robert Bruce Sheppard

Port Kennedy RSL Sub-Branch

 

 

 

SA (Silver)

 

Robert Curtis

Peter Downs-Woolley

Phillip Radford

Patricia Taylor

 

 

 

 

RSL CARE WA

 

Jesse Keng

June McDonald

Susan Quigley

Kim Sewell

Cheryl Wellington

Work Safe Australia

 

Erin Kelly

Legal and Procurement Section

Members:

Bianca Wellington

Stephanie Creagh

Liz Leiter

Mark Smith

Cassie Edwards

Pui-Chi Cheung

Erin Kelly

 

 

 

St Francis Xavier College

 

Sue Sturgiss

Leilah Ayton

Peter Crane

Gerard Elias

Matthew Pham

 

 

 

 

Work Safe Australia

 

Erin Kelly

Legal and Procurement Section

Members:

Bianca Wellington

Stephanie Creagh

Liz Leiter

Mark Smith

Cassie Edwards

Pui-Chi Cheung

Erin Kelly