Content

  • ACT Health
  • Administrative Appeals Tribunal
  • Air Warfare Destroyer Alliance
  • Austrac
  • Austrade
  • Australia Bureau of Statistics
  • Australian Communications and Media Authority
  • Australian Electoral Commission
  • Australian Financial Security Authority
  • Australian National Audit Office
  • Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation
  • National Museum of Australia
  • Australian Research Council
  • Australian Securities & Investment Commission
  • Australian Sports Commission
  • Australian Taxation Office
  • Australian Transport Safety Bureau
  • Attorney-General’s Department
  • Baptist Care
  • Calvary Health Care ACT
  • Clean Energy Regulator
  • Comsuper
  • Department of Defence
  • Department of Communications
  • Department of Health
  • Department of Human Services
  • Department of Industry and Science
  • Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development
  • Department of the House of Representatives
  • Department of the Premier and Cabinet, Queensland Government
  • Department of Social Services
  • Department of Veterans’ Affair’s
  • Family Court & Federal Circuit Court
  • Food Standards Australia New Zealand
  • Geoscience Australia
  • Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
  • IP Australia
  • National Archives of Australia
  • National Disability Insurance Agency
  • National Film and Sound Archive
  • National Health & Medical Research Council
  • National Gallery of Australia
  • National Library of Australia
  • National Water Commission
  • Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor General
  • Queensland Fire and Emergency Services
  • RSL Care WA
  • RSL National
  • Safe Work Australia
  • Toowoomba Regional Council

 

ACT Health

Prof Walter Abhayaratna

Andrew Bailey

Caroline Bain

Loretta Bettiens

Michelle Bower

Shirley-Anne Brandon

Barbara Browning

Marlene Calder

Teri Carmody

Alison Clarke

Dr Hannah Clarke

Cheryl Condon

Janelle Corey

Eleanor Cotterell

Rita Craig

Brendan Cramp

Philip Crawford

Adjunct Associate Prof Marian Currie

Vanessa Dal Molin

Ian Diggle

Zi Dong

Steven Do-Quang

Jeannie Dumbrell

John Edwards

Kerryn Ernst

Angus Featherstone

Dr Sean Geoghegan

Jenny Green

Emily Harper

Faye Honeybone

Ayumi Hosaka

Jessica Houghton

Yue Huang

Dale Jorgensen

Jannah Keighran

Alexandra Kellar

Dr Paul Kelly

Rosemary Kennedy

Thet Thet Khin

Shannon Lowes

Kanchana Marasinghe

Gai McKibbin

Rachael McMahon

Kathryn McMaster

Rod Menere

Victor Meng

Simone Nahon

Dobrinka Nikodijevic

Jarrad Nuss

Debra Paoletti

Dr Andrew Pengilley

Dr Carolyn Petersons

Michael Phipps

Jane Primrose

Dr Priyani Ratnayake

Helena Reed

Dr Tanya Robertson

Dr Meiri Robertson

Mervyn Rose

Kannan Sakthivel

Dr Farah Sethna

Dr Johann Sheehan

Sue Simpson

David Smith

Bee Souvannaphong

Ashleigh Stamatis

Kasia Staniewski

Adele Stevens

Susan Storey

Paula Sutton

Kristie Thorneywork

Mary-Claire Tryon

Vivienne Van Dissel

Matthew Wafer

Janelle Walker

Esther Wang

Emma Whichelo

Dr Peter Wurth

Robert Xin

Yanping Zhang

Lei Zheng

 

 

Administrative Appeals Tribunal

 

Louise MacLeod

Gloria Taylor

Kimberlee Trent

 

Air Warfare Destroyer Alliance

 

Kylie Janzow

Steve Marsh

Tina Saxon - Weeder

 

Austrac

 

Bradley Brown

Paul Feltham

Philip Johns

Louise Link

Kiru Manavalan

Michael Randell
Craig Robertson

 

Austrade

 

Josie Abdullah

Kylie Bell

Stella Cai

Kathleen Devereaux

Spiro Kavadias

Kazuto Kimura

David Ritson

Kerry Rooney

Partha Sen

Christopher Soh

 

 

Australia Bureau of Statistics

 

Kian McNeice

Tracey Rowley

Siu-Ming Tam

 

Australian Communications and Media Authority

 

Rochelle Zurnamer

Julia Cornwell McKean

Mark Arkell

Chris Fosten

Prabh Singh

Fran Molineux

Andrea Chiu

Joanna Chiu

Coco Sun

Abdullah Sarfuddin

Vanessa Hoang

Bala Adhikari

 

Australian Electoral Commission

 

Kathy Mitchell

 

Australian Financial Security Authority

 

River Paul
Brett Hartley
Lisa Reinhardt

John Maloney

Cosmin Runcan

Kylie Smith

 

Australian National Audit Office

 

Bill Bonney

Sarah Pratt

Robert Douros

Margaret Larkham

Joel Godwin

Ian Goodwin

 

Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation

 

John Bennett

Christopher Brown

Matthew Cole

Mark Gill

Warren Hart

Stephen Morris

Timothy Payne

Clifford Quan

Glen Taylor

Deborah Wilkins

 

Australian Research Council

Lesley Nelson

Lyndall Marshall

Talya Garrett

Michaela Field

Alistair Gibson

Prakash Panchal

Gowthaman Periasamy

Bindu Kaza

Lalitha Thumma

Jane Thornton

Salesi Akauola

Michael Kelly

Kerrie Riley

Leo Dingley

Peter Conn

Scott Herbert

Mandeep Goraya

Annette Vincent

Molson Chengalath

Alex Brown

Adrian Sawade

Scott Cooper

Blake Morling

Matt Cross

Peter Wallace

Jeremy Tweedie

Mark Tolley

Naveed Ali

Chris Gammon

Sarah Howard

Sam Grunhard

Cherie Atkinson

Chris Verhoeven

Arjun Wariar

Leanne Penalurick


National Museum of Australia

Belinda Carman

Fiona Dalton

Linda Puckett

Tina Brandt

Sophie Jensen

Donna Wilks

 

Australian Securities & Investment Commission

 

Individual Awards

Christopher Armatas

Gary Combis

Allison Fitzpatrick

Cathy Lee

Peng Lee

Samantha Lee

Catrina Orr

Ruben Witte

Scott Collins

Emman Farroukh

Wen Leung

 

Team Awards

 

FSI & ASIC Inquiry Team

 

Greg Kirk

Andrew Fawcett

Mark Adams

Alina Humphreys

Amber Rowland

Rayma Gupta

Candice Harris

Richard McMahon

Kate Metz

Noeleen Hudson

Chloe Youl

 

Traralgon Health and Wellbeing Program


Belinda Burnett

James Sykes

Ebonie Price

Steven Norwood

Ajay Vijayan

Fiona McCarthy

Donna Van Aalst

 

Life Insurance Project Team

 

Julie Fewster

Clare McCarthy

Joanne Comrie

Murray Robertson

Vaya Bode

Eddy Lau

Nicholas Twynham

 

Service Centre Kiosk Transition

 

Aaron Piltz
Bradley Campbell
David Lawrence

Claire Power

Stephen Ozanne

Robyn Clancy

Aimee Parnell

Uldis Esots

Kevin Franse

Kiranjit Ahluwalia

Duncan Poulson

Russell Monty

Sahira Shaji

Vincent Clark

Graham Potter

Maria Vong

Rob Hayes

Maddison Gilmore

Kelly Johns

Boyd Honor

Amanthi Senaratne

 

Newcrest Team

 

Andrew Stecher

Colin Luxford

Natalie Scott

David Mawson

Kathryn Cook

Andrew Tregear

Mark Pangbourne

Nathalie Pietsch

Raymond Waschl

Stuart Dent

Tyneil Flaherty

William Ly

Tom Veidners

Dennis Ho

Kamilla Soos

Rachel Howitt

 

Siebel Performance Team

 

Chen Chen

Xavier Roman Antony

Chitra Sethuramasamy

Neil Semmler

Hulda Amirtharaj

Joshua Close

Klay Butler

Karthik Mukundan

Monika Maheshwari

Kelvin Dexter

Saket Narayan

 

The Cash Store

 

Georgina Thomas

Julienne Wight

Eva Boyle

Peter Komorowski

Natasha Haslam

Jade de Ryk

Diana Steicke

Mark Pangbourne

Andrew Tregear

Fleur Grey

Matthew Gillie

Gemma Allan

Glen Hanson

Diana Wang

Christian Groves

 

The MAI Team

 

Roxanna Llewellyn

Sok Yeong Goh

Neil Avedissian

Anthony Sarkis

Natalie Boulizos

Nicole Pyner

Ben Christiansen

Anthony Flynn

Paul Fedrick

Amine Haddad

Iva Peneva

Kevin Lu

Jason Ng

Le Quang

Tariq Scherer

 

Superannuation Complaints Tribunal

Fiona Power

Angelo Moretti

Frank Stasiak

 

 

 

Australian Sports Commission

 

Debbie Acland

Tim Arnold

Patricia Bowen

Brooke Crisp

Amy Foran

Michael Hall

Kathryn High

Maria Hodge

David Hughes

Michael Johnston

Fiona Johnstone

Jesse McConaghy

Ross Mooney

Ali Parvizi

Ken Piper

Peter Raines

Andrew Robertson

Shannon Salvestro

Greg Shaw

Nikki Smith

Evan Stewart

Cat Sullivan

Kate Wensley

 

 

Australian Taxation Office

 

Anne Blaseotto

Sherylyn Dunstall

Peter McLeish

Susan Rodrigues

Joseph Salvatore

Paul Sollitto

Stephen Tower

Olivia Waugh

Kristy Young 

 

 

 

 

 

Australian Transport Safety Bureau

 

Duncan Bosworth

Russell Taylor

 

 

Attorney-General’s Department

 

 

Tony Stephens

Robert Brandon

Daniel Mudie Cunningham

Peter Lin

Rodney Palmer

Miriam Kelly

Courtney Kidd

Gina Mobayed

Lauren Newton

Tegan Hole

David Spillane

Edgar Borg

Daniel Templeman

Kim Brunoro

Belinda Southwell

Camille Goodman

Phillip Ng

Stephanie Ierino

Amelia Telec

Natalie Mojsoska

Nathan Kensey

Benjamin Huntley

Jennifer Cavenagh

Todd Quinn (DFAT)

Jamie Cooper (DFAT)

Esther Harvey (Department of Industry)

Lisa Kamleh (Department of Industry)

Emily Arnberg

Debrah Pono

Alexandra Maron

Rebecca Kelly

Rose Booth

Ebonie Ferrari

Claire McAlister

Alison Marshall

Vidya Vasudevan

Antonietta Middleton

Jonathan Hasler

Emily Roper

Thomas Sharp

Alexandra Mathews

Kieran Butler

Muriel Joseph

Clare Anderson

Alana Brennan

Michaela Jackson-Andelova

Dr Ewan Ward

Scott Brown

Tracy Heffernan

Beth Wooldridge

Karen Horsfall

Branko Ananijevski

Craig Sloane

Damian Gossip

Natalie Mallia

Jim Anderson

Steve Ashton

Mark Pillidge

Paul Edwards

Shaun Anderson

Mick Howard

Darren Bretherton

Mark Cuthbert

Dee Sayer

Joanne Cartwright

Genevieve Chan

Hayley McKenzie

Adrian Andrews

Mike Hicks

Rebecca Hosking

Antonette Gaffney

Ben Sherman

Karen Moss

Natalie Pearse

Elizabeth Hendricks

Cameron Beresford

Katherine Webb

David Port

Anna Sherburn

Tanya Boulter

Daniel Loney

Alexander Edwards

Helen Dubois

Zulpha Styer

Julia Galluccio

Erin Emerson

Brianna Riches

Andrew Bekkema

Andrew Thompson

Sanjeevan Aravindan

Dan Farrington (DIBP)

Edward Skeels (AFP)

 

 

 

Baptist Care

 

Niola Centre For Aged Care - Marjorie Mullins

Caloola Centre for Aged Care- Karen Annetts

Morling Lodge – Teddy Morados

George Forbes House – Elaine Flanagan

Carey Gardens – Alison Williams

Baptist Care Southern Division - Sharon Ley

Baptist Care Southern Division - Steve Maddox 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calvary Health Care ACT

 

 

Kathy Coonan RN/RM

Dr Ann Crawshaw

Kelly Howard RN

Sr Marie Kearns

 

 

 

Clean Energy Regulator

 

 

Jacquie Shannon
Ross Carter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ComSuper

 

Individual Award

 

Patricia Mann

 

Team Award

 

ComSAS Data Quality Improvement Project Team

 

 

 

 

Department of Communications

 

Tim Neil

Brian Kelleher

Michael Carnegie

Maximilian Cochrane

Jack Conrick

Rachel Cox

Brittany Dalton

Garth Donovan

Hannah Dorfmeister

Vicky Ellis

Karen Flick

Trent Fuller

David Gibson

Scean Kearns

Melissa Banks

Sheree Glasson

Cathy Reid

Jacquie Travia

Kim Ulrick

Kathryn Lawry

Andrew MacDougall

Michelle McCue

Miranda Ng

Lee Nicholson

Shane Perris

Katrina Shaw

Ruth Shegog

Arunee Sitthirath

Sylvia Spaseski

Tarni Tsimeris

Jason Dickie

Amy Firth

Kathryn Lawry

Leah Lucas

Andrew Madsen

Gregory Kiossev

Caterina Laria

Indiana Lowe

Philip Mason

Duncan McGlynn

Lulu Ou

Shervin Rafizadeh

Daniel Tangri

Kate Cabot

Imogen Colton

Caterina Laria

Philip Mason

Philip Smith

Joanna Thompson

Kirsten Davey

Belynda Stevenson

 

 

 

 

Department of Defence

 

 

Mark Dennis Harrop

Robert Bruce Cherry

Aaron Paul Jackson

Kelly Elizabeth Koens

Samuel James Russell

Meagan Lynne Buggie

Peter Frederick Clothier

Jacqueline Lee Kasenkow

Paul Robert Boswell

Sean Richard Casey

Robert Ashley Jones

Paul Jason Middleton

Rodney James Russell

Brett Graham Beatty

Andres Eloy Cepeda

Kathryn Mary Hamilton

Geoffrey Allan Jones

Timothy Philip Kobelke

Michael John Maling

Marguerite Kym Prosser

Mark David Roberts

Michael George Schroeder

Benjamin James Scott

James Leonard Toft

David Joel Williams

Byrne Ryan Mcniell

Robyn Anne Blanch

David Joseph Buckley

James Christopher Chapman

Paul Donald Clayton

Joseph Andrew Culliver

Luke William Day

Callum Anthony Dunlop

Steven Keith Evans

Matthew Steven Foster

Edward James Geerlings

Christopher Lee Ghalayini

Karl Steven Koch

Dale Mackenzie Macaskill

Kylie Rene Nicholas

Justin Joel O'Connor

Mitchell Jeff Rasmussen

Michael James Reis

Adam Douglas Smith

Aaron Benjamin Spicer

Anthony Eberhard Stotz

Cindy Marie Veenman

Adam Stewart Wright

Damien Tyler Colston Allwood

Andrew John Bryson

Peter John Davidson

Graham Andrew Williams

Taula Franck Daure

Scott James Dullard

Amy Elizabeth Gleeson

Brett Gordon Marais

Alexander Mcdowall

Thomas Stewart Miller-Delaney

Nathan Robert Nevill

Campbell Lynton Noakes

Benjamen James Desmond Schutt

Maksudul Hoque Shakeb

Peter John Woods

Kathryn Louise Bird

Peter Anthony Briggs

Trina Margaret Burrell

Melanie Joy Faulkner

Margaret Dawn Francis

Daniel Alexander Heruc

Paul Douglas Johansen

Glenton Norman Linford

Ross Craig Morrow

Danjela Noy

Teresa Schafer

Wanda Lee Townley

Tracy Lee-Ann Wright

Lenn Laidlaw Bayliss

David William Brain

Dane Robinson John Carter

Angus Roy Allan

Benjamin Foote

Joel Anthony Mortimer

Margaret Patricia Quinn

Murray John Ross

Mark John Szandurski

Kelly Lee Wagstaff

Peter  Douglass

Peter Jonathan Roberts

Michael Robert Truscott

Kevin Roy Aldridge

Gavin Graeme Durnford

Narelle Leigh Crawford

Gary-Jon Gordon Darrigo

Craig Anthony Meyerink

Adrian Robert Mills

Nathan Pearse

Edgar Paul Andric

Adrian Robert Cooling

Louise Marion Cooper

Michael Crummy

Jayne Lesley Francis

Andrew Peter Hall

Wanvisar Hawkins

Bryan Hemi Hudson

Jessica Jane Robson

Jesse Luke Selby

Andrew Gordon Burgess Summers

Zach Gabrielsen

Tamara Leigh Hobbs

Nicole Amber King

Patrick James Mullen

Hayley Tracy Pearce

Miranda Jade Worth

Richard Paul Berry

Tania Lee Cass

Timothy Kenneth Freer

Christopher Ronald Glew

Helen Elizabeth Grimson

Lisa Lorraine Humphries

John Anthony Marshall

Mark Christopher Moloney

Daniel John Powers

Jamie Lee Presser

Milan Samardzic

Caroline Marie Smith

Adam Duberal

Ross Alwyn Coad

Gavin Andrew Fowler

Craig Andrew Hardie

Larisa May Lindsay

David Shane Merrett

Colin Pickthall

Geetha Sadagopan

Michael Lennon

Nicholas Stephen Avino

Yevgeny John Azzopardi

Janet Elizabeth Box

George Michael Carney

Desmond Stephen Cass

Simon Peter Dakin

Trevor James Dewhurst

Steven Dik

Lynda Maree Dunstone

Robert  Ellis

Susan Elizabeth Graham

Robert William Greig

Kylie Hayden

Nathan David Herrmann

Thea Veronica Huber

Gary Lampard

Noel Andrew Marriott

Michael John Richter

John Douglas Stafford

Rachael Pauline Taylor

Mark Geoffrey Tuckwell

Paul David Way

Carl Geoffrey Gardiner

Allan Emerson  Vidler

Andrew Michael Frederick Somerville

Troy Nathan Boswell

Richard Byron Bromley

Daniel Anthony Craig Lindquist

Ian James Waller

Justin Guy Caboche

Dianne Margaret Smith

Michael James Turner

Jennifer Norma Deal

Tremayne East

Amanda Lee Ferrell

Rhiannon Louise Jones

Dawn Marie Kenwright

Alexander Natale Rossi

Alee-Marie Scarfone

Kathleen Jean Clifford

David Thomas Green

Zuleika Kiringaro Harper

Christopher Michael Jelic

Renee Louise Kennedy

Lee-Anne Mack

Ivan Bernhard Schipper

Lachlan Isaac Tripp

Imogen Kate Vincent

Stephen Bakewell

Chris Demetri

Clayton Brian Finnemore

Robert Forsterlee

Jennifer Anne Leahy

Michael Joseph Andrew O'Connor

James Andrew Reece

Luke Peter Davidson

Tiffany Jane Blight

Theresa Ann Malyan

Narelle Meredith Powers

Silvana Salafia

Nicholas Beaumont

Caroline Brenda Hollings

Matthew Robert Lipsett

Sean Anthony Mccarthy

Mark Patrick O'Connell

Andrea Owens

Rachel Rebecca Rees-ScottLyris Gay Russell

Monica Vella Anne

David Gilbert Viney

Julie Gayle White

David Leonard Crossman

Stephen Roberts Moore

Alison Narelle Hartigan

Sean Rene Polmanteer

David Wayne Anderson

Dean Herbert Baker

John Allan Burgess

Salvatore Antonio Esposito

Lincoln Ross Gibson

Anthony John Harvey

Joanne Louise Leatham

Sally Angela Maxwell

Rohan Mahinda Jayath Samaraweera

Stephen Watkinson

Melissa Jane Wood

Kathrine Elizabeth Anne Barlow

David Caldwell

Bruce Cook

Robert John Micklethwait

Simone Elizabeth Peace

Sarah Anne Rullis-Nociar

Donna Leanne Warcaba

Eloise Maree Wheeler-Stewart

 

 

Department of Health

 

 

Manager

 

Dianna Prosser – Excellence in Leadership

Kylie Perrin – Excellence in Leadership

 

 

Individual

 

Dr Abby Robinson – Innovation

Glenn Barry – Public Service Excellence

Stephanie McKenzie – Public Service Excellence

 

 

Team

 

Hearing Services Online Portal Development Team – Excellence in Client Service

 

Afrose Hirani

Anne Atherton

Annette Brown

Brendan Collins

Daniel Clemow

Jack Dolan

Jasen Schremmer

Jason Ward

Jenny Spooner

Kellie Wilson

Kimberley-Anne Reilly

Kylie Williams

Mike Prater

Peter Doumit

Samantha Harrison

Simon Abernethy

Timothy Sekuless

Tony Aleksovski

Tracey Duffy

Tracey Kaye

 

 

Research and Policy Section in the Private Health Insurance Branch – Excellence in Client Service

 

Agastya Bharadwaj

Daniel Chaston

David Clark

David Martin

Elizabeth Tunnecliff

Emma Jovic

Jane Richardson

Julie Cutts

Kahlia Smith

Philip Harrison

 

 

Health Information Mapping Application Development Team – Innovation

 

Adam Catchpole

James Newhouse

Tak Chun Choi

 

 

Work Health Safety Team in the Therapeutic Goods Administration – Innovation

 

Bronwyn Butler

Coline Constable

Peta Sanderson

Wayne Kramp

 

 

Budget Implementation Team in the Primary Care and Pathology Branch – Public Service Excellence

 

Brooke Alexander

Catherine Kruse

Fifine Cahill

Isaac Hudson

Jane Barnett

Jenny Reed

Kate Medwin

Lindsay Bainbridge

Lisa Simpson

Matthew Grayson

Mehak Vohra

Michael Ryan

Nathan Hyson

Nicola Stansfield

Paula Shinerock

Polly Logmans

Rebecca Dadds

Rezana Berman

Sanjeet Johal

Shuyi Han

Stuart Dingle

Tracey Carlton

Trent Witton

 

 

Health Team Assisting DVA in Assessment for ANZAC Centenary Local Grants Program – Public Service Excellence

 

Abbie Alcock

Alexandra Loudon

Angeline Ho

Ann Frizzell

Anthony Hassall

April Jones

Ben Bush

Brian-John Attard

Cherie Mincherton

Chris Forsey

Claire O’Moore

Davina Duncan

Donnette Rigney

Ellie Lyons

Elly Bugg

Erica Kneipp

Faith Gibson

Gary Heffernan

George Bilicki

Helen Baker

Helen Simpson

Jennifer Daly

Joanne Barrett

John Fell

Kim Casey

Lani Reid

Leah Zhang

Louise Cahill

Margaret Como

Mark Burgin

Melanie Conn

Michelle Jansen

Nick Jones

Nicole Lyons

Peter Mourdoukoutas

Rachel Starr

Rob Arklay

Robyn Rees

Sue Pollock

Therese Verma

Tim Stafford-Walker

Wendy Mangelsdorf

 

 

 

 

Department of Human Services

 

Aaron Wilkins

Alain Thammavong

Alan Zubrinich

Andrew Dibley

Brendan Wilesmith

Carol Lee

Dusica Kekus

Iwona Mazzara

Jennifer Ravenswood

Kyung Won

Lisa Burke

Liz Murphy

Marlene Nehme

Marn Tran

Natasha Dawes

Paul Schmelzkopf

Rae Willie

Robert Doolan

Robert Peacock

Ron Barnsley

Tony Vane

Tracy Dearing

Wes Horton

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Industry and Science

 

Ian Adam

Kofi Ansah

Lee Baines

Lucy Ball

Carol Bellettini

Rick Berry

Adam Blake

Stephan Broch

Joanna Bunting

Mick Burges

Trish Cattell

Penelope Cole

Alan Copeland

Alanna Cresp

Claudia Cuskelly

Sally D’Addio

Sarah Dent

Carolyn Dunn

Damien Ellwood

Erika Fellows

Shon Fletcher

Shari Fox

Tabitha Fripp

Marco Hatt

James Hetherington

Amanda Jones

Detlef Jumpertz

Evangelos Lambrinos

Wendy Lim

Mark Looney

Robert MacLean

Ben Matheson

Calandra McDonald

Emily McDonald

Sam McNaughton

Jenny Mitchell

Tracey Murphy

Robert O’Connor

Rachel Pomroy

Jacqui Princi

Jacqueline Roessgen

Martin Russell

Alasdair Salvage

Patricia Sherry

Noel Taloni

Paula Thomas

Fiona Tinning

Frank Tonkin

Stuart Underwood

Jane Urquhart

Lisa Wechmann

Erin Wills

 

 

Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development

 

Judith Zielke

 

 

 

Department of the House of Representatives

 

Shane Dennis
Samantha Mannette
Lisa McDonald

 

 

 

 

Department of the Premier and Cabinet, Queensland Government

 

 

Balonne Shire Council

Margaret Anderson

Hayden Beardmore

Adam Guild

Tom Perkins

Lauren Prestridge

Emma Prewett

Tyler Rhea

Harry Sheahan

Bruce Shelley

Junior Rugby League Carnival 2014 - Hosted by St George Junior Rugby League Inc
(Zone 5 Under 10 years / Under 35kg)

 

Bulloo Shire Council

Akasha Beresford

Jacinta Byrne

Daniel Dare

Daniel Gray

Marco Otaola

Jessamine Palmer

Amity Warner

Chicks in Pink Mini Tuff Mudder

 

Brisbane City Council

Dr Mohamad Abdalla

Graham Blair

Elijah Buol

Saba Burns

Kamania Butler

Rod Chiapello

Wade Core

Ann George

Jutta Godwin

Gabrielle Henderson

Ed Hirche

Voula James

Rose Kefford

Tie-Jun Li

Lawrence O’Connell

Robert Standfast

Rita West

Brookfield Multiplex

Cerebral Palsy League Picnic in the Park

Dragons Rowing Club Para Coaching Team

Moggill Creek Catchment Group

 

Cassowary Coast Regional Council

Kelly Ashwood

Arina Bandiera

Hans Binder

Tamasyn Carman

Zoe Coubrough

Rob Magarey

Montanna McAvoy

Sandra Posar

Connie Riera

Margaret and Rob Saunders

Jason Strano

Hayley Strano

Australian Red Cross – Innisfail Branch

Cardwell 150th Anniversary Celebrations

Dorothy Brophy & the Cardwell Seaside Quilters

Kirrama Range Road Support Group

Mourilyan State School

 

Central Highlands Regional Council – Blackwater area

Harisyn Joel Alchin

Tracey Nicole Anderson

Joe Flood

Shenae Grant

Christel Jansen

Nathan Kelly

Marnie Lyons

Ken Matthews

Jason Perry

Capella Community Markets

Bauhinia State School P&C Association – Melbourne Cup Event

 

Diamantina Shire Council

Mary-Jane Bell

Matthew Fatnowna

Don Rayment

Jim Smith

Bedourie Golf & Leisure Club

 

 

Lockyer Valley Regional Council

Ann Bichel

Gayle Daetz

Stella Echentille

Melissa McKay-Cooper

Natalie Newton

Nola Vaughan

Fred Wilks

Lockyer Valley Community Activities Shed

Lights on the Hill Memorial Convoy

 

Maranoa Regional Council – Roma

 

Jack Byrnes

Shannon Chappel

Carla Cosgrove

Robert Hammond

Denise Stansbie

Bridget Treasure

Alec Waldron

100 Year Anniversary Clay Target Shoot & Celebrations

 

Maranoa Regional Council – Mitchell

Steve Hancock

Desmond Horsfall

Margaret Maudsley

Shania Watson

Amanda West

Mitchell Reunion 2014

 

Maranoa Regional Council – Injune

Keith Chandler

Rod Cloherty

Jye Johnson

Jenny Shaw

Dayne Vincent

Jake Williams

Lee-ette Williams

Bymount Recreation Association – ‘The Old Fella’

 

Maranoa Regional Council – Surat

Jolie Maree Allwood

Michael Clanchy

Graham Hancock

Mervyn McPherson

Mariah Thom

Cobb & Co 90th Anniversary

Surat Youth Group

 

Maranoa Regional Council – Yuleba & Wallumbilla

Margaret Cormack

Lachlan Jonquay

Mary and Brian Leahy

Kerry Pearce

Del Price

Brady Swan

Cobb & Co 90th Anniversary

 

Murweh Shire Council

Billy Blacker

Maree Edwards

Joan Houghton

Ann-Maree Johnson

“Growing up in Charleville” Reunion

Charleville Theatre Group

 

Richmond Shire Council

Damian Aspinall

Kimberely Brown

Caleb Henry

Shane Martin

Craig O’Keeffe

Marty and Julie Rogerson

SES

 

South Burnett Regional Council

Joan Adams

Del Blanch

Noel Cheshire

Paul Clegg

Rowena Dionysius

Lachlan Hughes

Greg Hunter

Liane Kerr

Elaine Madill

Paul Pfeffer

Jared Sippel

Tori Somers

Wendy Zerbst

Zig and Sharon Zoldak

South Burnett Speedway Club

South Burnett Chorale

 

Southern Downs Regional Council – Stanthorpe

Patience James

Gianna Pozzebon

Dee Booth

Sarah Whitfort

Thomas Mouws

Yvonne Batterham

Thulimbah State School Centenary

 

Southern Downs Regional Council – Warwick

Wendy Ardrey

Linda Bunch

Michael Dwan

Harriet Hudson

Michael Maher

Warwick Indigenous Network Group (WING)

Disability Action Week Fun Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Social Services

 

Donna Hicks

Anna Schneider Rumble

 

 

 

Department of Veterans’ Affair’s

 

Tim Adams

Neil Arbuthnot

Ros Beard

Rosemarie Bell

Denise Bullock

Leanne Cameron

Effie Cauchi

Kylie Cave

Jacque Collier

Ashley Cox

Alison Curtis

Brooke Ellis

Shelley Ellis

Melissa Evans

Genny Gordon

Upasna Gupta

Andrew Hartill

Doylys Hartridge

Amanda Hill

Gary Holloway

Matthew Jackson

Effie Kargakis

Angela-Grace Kelly

Voytek Kocik

Allan Lambden-Stewart

Tascha Loadsman

Olivia Mahn

Catherine Mahoney

Graeme McElligott

Mikaela McGrath

David Mifsud

Samuel Monaghan

Gabby Morrison

Benjamin O'Reilly

Laurence Perryman

Rachel Peters

Karen Philpot

Catherine Rapley

Chris Reed

Maureen Schultz

Sarah Stephens

Lynne Terry

Chris Tough

Max Walker

Paul Weber

Scott Weston

Leonie Woodruff

Shane Wright

Eiloea Zeaiter

 

 

 

 

Family Court & Federal Circuit Court

 

 

Family Court of Australia

 

Fern McDonnell

 

Federal Circuit Court of Australia

 

Sheridan Rooney

Bruce Waddell

 

Family Court and Federal Circuit Court

 

Akasha Atkinson

Nada Hristovski

Michael Hristovski

Ron Jarrett

Trent Litster

Athena Sikiotis

 

 

 

 

Food Standards Australia New Zealand

 

Dr Dorothy Mackerras

 

 

 

Geoscience Australia

 

Shona Blewett
Colin McInnes
Shane Nancarrow
Robert Twilley

 

 

 

 

Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority

 

John Barrett

Shannon Blunt

Kerri Cordle

Rean Gilbert

Anna Harrebomee

Asheley Ings

Legal Services

 

 

 

IP Australia

 

Jessica Allen

Steven Barker

Rob Bollard

Jennifer Bowen Smith

Janene Bryde

Kim Dunnet

Matthew Fenech

Ashley Lock

Heather Millard

Benjamin Mitra-Kahn

Jason Premnath

Liam Reynell

Natalia Reynolds

Tessa Robinson

Margret Royal

Philip Spann

Laura Trentini

Bron Wormald

 

 

 

National Archives of Australia

 

 

Alvarez           Rahnee

Andrews         Nathan

Antsoupova    Tatiana

Ashworth        Caroline

Bell                  David

Blake              Celia

Campbell        Katherine

Cassidy           Damien

Chennareddy  Kirti

Conde             Anne-Marie

Curham          Louise

D’Arcy            Zoe

Davy               Lee

Dobson           Alice

Everart            Jennifer

Farrell             Sara

Fenton            John

Fleming           Margaret

Gamble           Robyn

George           Ritchie

Graycon         Allison

Gregory          Amelia

Grenade         Jean-Pierre

Hanisch          Jo

Hargrave        Trudie

Headland        Brad

Herrada          Gilbert

Hughes           Michelle

Humbert         Scott

Joobandi         Khosrow

Kendon           Angus

Kerr                 Lee

Kirkland          Trish

Kuhn               Pat

Lay                  Amy

McKelvie        Lisa

McKinnon       Lola

McLeod          Fiona

Milne               Frank

Moir                Kerry

Naughtin         Kate

Newton           Robert

Nielsen            Monique

Oberoi             Karan

Pasturczak     Luke

Penna             Rebecca

Rohrlach         Shaun

Rutz                Lars

Selleck            Susan

Stokes            Jim

Swanson         Nicholas

Taylor             Katherine

Vincent           Tonia

Webber           Caroline

Wong              Brennan

Woods            Jonathan

 

 

 

 

National Disability Insurance Agency

 

 

Ursula Bailey  

Jane Beaumont

Hannah Biedka

David Bowen 

Stephen Brecht          

Liz Cairns       

Gethin Constable

Judy Courtney

Marcia Cyrillo

Joel Darbyshire          

Lee Davids     

Melinda Davies          

Peter Dickerson         

Rachael Donoghue

Richard Drew 

Lee Duncombe

Troy Dunn      

Stephen Fagg

Gregory Featherstone

Laura Green

Stephanie Gunn         

Alexandra Gunning

Sue Ham        

Mary Hawkins

Gabriel Herr

Petra Hill        

Ray Jeffery

Allanah Kennedy

Jennifer Kirkaldy

Matthew Kirkman      

Jackie Laws   

Sue Lloyd       

Steph McAlister         

Garth O'Brien 

Ginevra Peisley         

Damian Plant

Suzanne Punshon      

Jenny Richardson      

Michael Sassella

Kristine Schultz

Carl Segale    

Jennie Shortt  

Zoe Smith      

Pam Steele-Wareham

Natasha Steen           

Anne Stonham

Judith Stripp   

Jyl Thompson

Susan Thomson

Gordon Tomes           

Voola Varvounis

Ash Vincent

Ian Watson

Jo Wickers

Mirella Wilson 

Graham Wilson          

Garth Worboys

Meryl Zweck   

 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

National Film and Sound Archives

 

Individual Awards

Cheryl Browne

Sally Jackson

 

Team Award

Collection Management Team

 

 

 

 

National Gallery of Australia

 

Tony Rhynehart

Helen Gee

John O'Malley

Darrel Lord

Jose Campuzano

 

 

 

National Health & Medical Research Council

 

Silver Medallion

Marion Berry

 

Bronze Medallion

Anne Agnew

Saraid Billiards

Chendur Palaniappan

Natalie Pardaens

Rebecca Pitman

Richele Rasmussen

Zoe Thomas

Chris Webb

Tony Willis

 

 

 

 

National Library of Australia

 

Peter Haigh

Kylie Hawkins

Stuart Henderson

Merrin Hogan

Beth Mansfield

Fiona Orford

 

Exhibition Installation and Production Team

Peter Faulkner

Janie Zocchie

 

Maps in Series Collection Control Project Team

Anne Bowden

Kieu Hua

Helen Rayner

Brendan Whyte

Ting Zhao

 

Relais/VDX Support Team

Thilak De Silva

Tina Lee

Harris Ruan

 

 

 

National Water Commission

 

 

Mark Beanland

Gary Bullivant

 

 

 

 

Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor General

 

David Foy

The Household Team

The Property Projects Team

 

 

 

Queensland Fire and Emergency Services

 

Matthew Antoine

David Bailey

Shane Bickhoff

Steven Brittingham

Jenny Brown

Gaven Bunker

Terrance Chapman

Ron Church

Kenneth Clark

Leonard Clegg

Russell Collier

Hamish Daniel

Greg Day

Stephen Diete

Brent Edgerton

Diane Edwards

Colin Everingham

Charles Fenton

Judith Ferrari

Paul Finlay

Robert Giffin

Louise Goodrich

Richard Gorey

Elliot Gray

Craig Gregory

Kelly Gutter

Larry Hartig

Geoff Hay

Matthew Hayes

Craig Henderson

Peter Holmes

Travis Kerrigan

Jacqueline Kirk

Aggie Kovacs

Graham King

Kirsty Laili

Joshua Milligan

Michael Mills

Leslie Moon

Eileen Moroney

David Muston

Peter Norton

Errol Noye

Cheryl Nugent

Marc O’Brien

Barrington Ogden

Robert Paterson

Crystal Peters

Fred Peters

Nichole Phillips

Elizabeth Preedy

Jodie Reid

Anne Schofield

Daniel Skellern

Shane Slater

Andy Stemmler

Gavin Stewart

Karen Studdert

Andrew Sturgess

Wayne Summersford

Warren Symmans

Damian Tarry

Graham Taylor

Sean Toohill

Alan Wells

Brendon Williams

Kathyrn Wright

Stephanie Yerkovich

 

 

 

RSL Care WA

 

 

Carole Balchand

Karen Basire

Foo Bok Heng

Delys Hunter

Roxon Lund

Raelene Oats

Lorraine Trask

 

 

RSL National

 

Silver

 

NSW

Ms Renata Terranove

Mr Bill Kotsovolos

Mr Lou Kaminski

Mr Norbert Keough

Mr Geoffrey Evans

Mr Daryl Patch

Mrs Marsha Lam

Mrs Aarti Bangal

Ms Luciana Afonso

Ms Amandeep Kaur

Charlie Agius

Elly Bryadt

Dorothy Steele

Tony Radburn

Murray McDermott

Dorothea McCorquodale

Donna Weekes

SA

Cameron Gasmier

Dennis Heinicke

QLD

Jody Andrews

Graeme Andrews

John Flowers

Lester Anderson

Ron Page

Bill Downer

Bill Rose

Mike Gowdie

Stephen Porter

TAS

The Albuera Primary School

The South Hobart Primary School Choir

Friends of Soldiers Memorial Ave

ACT

Kathleen Craig

William Hyland

John King

Colleen Westaway

WA

Mr ‘Banjo’ Anthony Pattison

Mr Leslie Power

The Middleton Beach Group

 

Bronze

 

NSW

Robyn Collins

Wayne Watson

Jill Solomons

Kiestyn Husk

Emily Talbot

Jane Sleman

Melissa Phillips

John Parker

Ian Wilson

David Murray

Peter Pocock

Megan Brown

QLD

Dennis Griggs

Darryl Dwyer

Sandra Twigg

Robert Menz

Linda Harcourt

VIC

Elizabeth Mansfield

Hugh Morrison

 

 

 

 

Safe Work Australia

 

Virtual Seminar Series
Marc Mahon
Linda Prattley

 

 

 

Toowoomba Regional Council

 

Citizen of the Year

 

Nina Beardmore

Kevin Butler

Graham Cooke

Ian Gregory

Nola Leerentvelt

Wendy Motley

Garry Sutton

Alison Trapp

Lola Fay Twidale

Rosemarie Weier

 

Young Citizen of the Year

Kieren Auchterlonie

Brianna Barron

Clint Caldicott

Ruby Gillespie

Jack Mantova

Justin McGovern

Sebastian Pyers

Sarah Ray

Sophia Taylor

 

Cultural Award

Australian Camp Oven Festival

Anzac Day Concert - Pilton

Lions Club of Crows Nest Inc.

Jessica Clapham

Jeanette Kummerow

Wendy Motley and Kylie Welke

Angela Symes

 

Senior Sports Award

 

Christopher Gillam

Amanda Klein

Jessica Polzin

Margaret Tigell

 

Junior Sports Award

 

Raegan Campbell

Sam Carter

Jayden Donovan

Hunter Hamblin

Jane Herrick

Cody Lucht

Daniel Scott

 

Community Group

 

Cambooya Scout Group

Goombungee-Haden AH&P Society Inc

Highfields Men's Shed

Lions Club of Cecil Plains

Nobby Heritage and Development Association

Pittsworth Community Garden

Toowoomba International Multicultural Society

Yarraman Progress Association

 

Community Event

 

Clifton State High School 50 years Reunion

Crow's Nest State School (“Art from the Heart” Art Exhibition)

Greenmount Markets Committee

Millmerran Campdraft

Oakey State High School P&C Association for the Oakey State High School Golden Jubilee

 

Community Spirit

 

Colin Tonscheck

 

Regional Citizen of the Year

 

Paul Wilson

 

Regional Young Citizen of the Year

 

Shenae Ciesiolka