26 January 2015

Content

Aboriginal Hostels Limited

Administrative Appeals Tribunal

Airservices Australia

Air Warfare Destroyer Alliance

Austin Health
Austrade

Australia Bureau of Statistics

Australian Children's Education and Care Quality Authority (ACECQA)

Australian Commission for Law Enforcement Integrity

Australian Communications and Media Authority

Australian Financial Security Authority

Australian Government Solicitor

Australian National Audit Office

Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation

Australian Public Service Commission

Australian Securities & Investment Commission

Australian Sports Commission

Australian Taxation Office

Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC)

Australian Transport Safety Bureau

Australian Treasury

Attorney-General’s Department

Boys' Brigade ACT

Bureau of Meteorology

Calvary Health Care ACT

Construction Industry Training Board

Comsuper

Department of Agriculture

Department of Defence

Department of Communications

Department for Correctional Services

Department of Human Services

Department of Immigration and Border Protection

Department of Industry

Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development

Department of the Premier and Cabinet, Queensland Government

Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet

Department of Social Services

Department of Veterans’ Affair’s

Food Standards Australia New Zealand

Geoscience Australia

Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority

Indigenous Business Australia

IRT – The Palms

National Film and Sound Archive

National Health & Medical Research Council

National Gallery of Australia

National Library of Australia

National Museum of Australia

National Water Commission

North Gold Coast RSL Sub Branch

Office of the Australian Information Commissioner

Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor General

RSL Care WA

RSL National

Safe Work Australia

Toowoomba Regional Council

Aboriginal Hostels Limited

Alan Coxhill

Bernadette Lioni

Damien Carter

Diane Olson

Emma French

Hazel Tsitsikronis

Katherine Papprill

Lara Ruttley

Matthew Broers

Monika Cerda-Cid

Nathan Lester

Norman Wellings

Stephanie Williams

Timothy Wolfgang

Zita Colless

Administrative Appeals Tribunal

Diane De Andrade

Airservices Australia

Barry De Jong

Paula McMahon

Mandy Minogue

Jessica Neidert

Matthew Shepherd

Air Warfare Destroyer Alliance

Daniel Carroll

Paul Shinks

Darren Smith

Austin Health

Zoran Naumoski

Austrade

Betty Cook

Marie Hill

Charles Kang

Frances Leadbeter

Deviana Nugraeni

Norma Ramiro

David Samuel

Kumar Sreekumar

Mark Wood

Yuling Zhang

Australia Bureau of Statistics

Simon Best

Robert McLachlan

Ian Rayson

Fleur Spriggs

Debbie Watson

Australian Children's Education and Care Quality Authority (ACECQA)

ACECQA Conference Team

ACECQA Finance Team

ACECQA NQA ITS Team

ACECQA Qualifications Team

Australian Commission for Law Enforcement Integrity

Marie Gomes

Australian Communications and Media Authority

Dimitri Argeres

Jenny Brigg

Phyllis Fong

Shane McAuliffe

Rob Pruysers

Natalie Strong

Australian Financial Security Authority

Peter Kneen

Anna MacFarlane

Jacqueline Walkom

Australian Government Solicitor

Individual Awards

Kylie Bailey

Chris Behrens

Lee-Sai Choo

Betty Eddowes

Dianne Harvey

Natalie Lightfoot

Geetha Nair

Nicky Nicolaou

Mandy Orr

Stuart Robertson

Inez Watts

Air Cargo Team

Glenn Owbridge

Jody Marshall

Alexander Tate

Matthew Crowley

Rebecca Daumont

Kathryn Gordon

Katie Else

Tel Bodiam

Matylda Gostylla

Tony Giugni

Jessica Rusten

Sarida McLeod

Heather Bowie

Natasha Fisk

ACT Marriage Equality Legislation Constitutional Challenge Team

Robert Orr QC

David Bennett QC

Andrew Buckland

Gavin Loughton

Niamh Lenagh-Maguire

Emily Kerr

Celia Winnett

Joel Gilbourd

Erin Gillen

Rebecca Simms

Emma D’Arcy

Cathryn Moore

Move to 4NC

Daryl Adam

Mick Adamow

Brenton Avery

Toni Claydon

Brad McCausland

Passport Redevelopment Program Team

Adrian Snooks

John Scala

Garth Cooke

Joanna Piva

Miriam Rath

Phil Sedgley-Perryman

Plain Packaging Team 2013

Simon Daley

Laura Armstrong

Joanna Blair

Asaf Fisher

Tony Giugni

Jane Healy

Catherine Kelso

Dejan Lukic

Claudia Oakeshott

Aruna Sathanapally

Simon Sherwood

Janice Cunliffe

Jonathan Hutton

Anna Lord

Alison Thomson

James Anderson

Deanna Jason

Olivera Atanasovska

Australian National Audit Office

Edwin Apoderado

Leigh Deamer

Bronwen Jaggers

Christine King

Paul Nicoll

Michael Watson

Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation

Connie Banos

Grant Frazer

Craig Landers

Marion Parkinson

Christopher Shiner

Enzo Valente

Australian Public Service Commission

Individuals

Clare Kelly

Alana Walsh

Thushanthee Wickramasekera

Team

The Capability Review Team

Australian Securities & Investment Commission

Individuals

Casandra Francas

Craig Turner

Joanne Comrie

Joseph Barbara

Michael Jukes

Xavier Roman Antony

Melissa Forbes

APCH Civil Litigation Team

Marita Hogan

Marnie Farrant

Anthony Jensen

Martin Stockfeld

Martin Lockett

Hannah Woods

Centralisation Team

Sean Henley

Isaac Sim

Leon He

Gregory McDermid

Tony McGrath

Jeffrey Terrado

Dacian Felea

Ruwan De Silva

Mary Lanyon

David Cardwell

Grant Badger

Cathy Puma

Maurizio Maiese

Mark Thomson

Parvinder Singh

James McDonald

Mark Wilkinson

Nick Martin

Michael McCulloch

 CMS Implementation team

Con Cotsovolos

Annette Brogan

Felix Chan

Patrick Low

Tania Baker

Kylie Walsh 

Royale Civil Litigation Team

Anita Curatolo

Tony Tsiavis

Glenn Childs

Savas Miriklis

Stronger Super Project Team

Clare Carey

Mubo Oyekanmi

James Grapsas

Maan Beydoun

Leah Quach

Therese Brabet

Gregg Button

Ada Bombardieri

Jenny Taing

Andrea Corfield

Kyrstal Anderson

James Champion

Sandra Stephens

Adele Rentsch

Julie Johannsen

Craig Angove

Alan Lee

Jeffrey Muir

Melissa Antonelli

Gregory Finn

Julia Frith

Andrew Dadswell

Kym Lau,

Anthony Sarkis 

David Turner

Alex Purvis                    

Traralgon training and development team

Warren Day

Naomi Dunn

Chloe Lynch

Steven Scott              

Storm Investor Liaison Officers

Ritish Patel

Karen Buttigieg

OTC derivative reform team

Jennifer Dolphin

Max MacKay

Rhonda Luo

Ann-Maree Cahill

Laurence White

Benjamin Cohn-Urbach

Rishi Kapoor

Scott Bohan

Martin Joy

Charmaine Byrne

Philip Charlton

 

PSPF Project Team,

Alison Sullly

Andrew Street

Anthony           Sykes

Cassie Murphy

Che Simpson

Christie Boutros

Jack Foster

Jacqui Fripp

Judith Birch

Kate Crowley

Kathleen Kenney

Lesley Oostenbroek

Linus Hindmarsh

Luisa McKay

Margaret Boothman

Marian Kljakovic

Nicky Amorosa

Peter McGee

Sarah Barrell

Sophie di Corpo

Shaun Golledge

Tony Solano

Wayne Brilley

 

Australian Sports Commission

Bronze Medallion Awards (individual)

Andrew Collins

Greg Cox

Holly French

Sara Gloede

Darlene Harrison

Julian Jones

Gavin Macdonald

Natalie Menzies

Sue Minter

Renee O’Callaghan

Cassandra Pegg

Ross Smith

Wesley Wyatt

 

Silver Medallion Awards (teams)
Australian Sports Foundation

Dale Bertram

Daniel Callan

Jaime Firman

Kate Harrison

Rod Philpot

Peter Raymond

Leanne Read

Brad Read

 

AIS Caretakers Cottage:

Kanougnit Barbetti

Jody Bindon-Howell

Caroline Blackman

Fiona Braid

Kylie Buckley

Alison Butler

Rhiannon Hately

Kate Lemon

Elliott Lobb

Alison Mackenzie

Emily Pattrick

Cherice Pollard

Lisa Syrette

Frances Timms

Rebecca Valencic

Kristie Ward

Jessica Waters

Amy Wauchop

Jo Waxman

 

Australian Taxation Office

Malinee Backus

Noel Davar

Paul Fyfe

Lisa Holt

Julie Jalawadi

Jamie Maddaford

Karen McGann

John Ryan

 

Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC)

 

Nicholas Constantine

Julie Drysdale

Richard Lee

Jodi Mitrovich

Kirsten Romanowski

Tiffany Walmsley

 

 

Australian Transport Safety Bureau

Individuals

Nicole Gray

Joseph Hattley

Samantha Moran

 

Cleveland Rail Investigation Team – RO-2013-005

Hans Boon

Philip Burrows

Nicole Gray

Laura Henwood

Michael Hill

Stephen Hooper

Alex Howie

 

ABC Helicopter Investigation Team – AO-2011-102

Robert Chopin

Graham Drummond

Aaron Holman

David Milnes

Stewart Ross

Michael Walker

 

Australian Treasury

Ruth Gabbitas

Heidi Moses

 

Attorney-General’s Department

Joanne Achison

Gemma Barnes

Peter Bednall

Victoria Bickford-Johnson

Karen Collier

Kristin Crawford

Christine Dalton

Alexandra Digan

Brad Falconer

Clare Gregory

John Haydock

Stephanie Ierino

Michael Johnson

Mark Kelly

Nicole Lyas

Erin Maher

Susan Manniche

Marcelle Munro

Tracey Pearce

Paul Pfitzner

Todd Quinn

David Reed

Elena Rosenman

Anne Sheehan

Sonja Wigney

Mandy Williams

 

Boys' Brigade ACT

Bruce Morris

Bela Szarka

 

Bureau of Meteorology

Howard Jacobs

Jeff Kepert

 

Calvary Health Care ACT

Jane Etchells

Sandra Mahlberg

Timothy Murphy

Dr Seeva Sivakumaran

Miffany Trenery

Sharon Watt

 

Construction Industry Training Board

Shane Gubbin

Richard Megaw

Michael Neu

John Phillips

Peter Photakis

 

ComSuper

Individual Award

Roger Lines

 

Team Award - Customer Information Center

Samantha Auld

Belinda Barrett

Kristi Bartel

Nikolai Bibrowicz

Ashleigh Bormann

Simon Branston

Natalie Bonsey-Eade       

Daniel Bunnett

Renee Camilleri

Hannah Clews

Alex Collins

Rhondda Cooper

Vula Danassis

Rees Dickson

Mary Dunajska

Natalie Evans

Sally Fitzpatrick

Matthew Floros

Simone Green

Michael Gruber

Chris Gonzalez

Carly Harper

Tim Hart

Ashley Hayek-Kuchel

Lewis Hoogland

Rashmi Jain

Ryan Johnson

Joshua Kovacevic

Samuel Lang

Owen Lange

Rachel Leach

Emma Lindfield

Jennifer Margules

Daayna Marsh

Tenille McClelland

Emma-Kate McDonald

Kim McDonald

Emily McMahon

Anthony Murphy

Francis Myers

Sonja Nocera

Craig Pape

Katrina Redman

Joshua Rocca

Vic Roux

Lauren Roycroft

Greg Saunders

Cara Shepheard

Eva Steadman

Sarah Thomas

Kim Ward

Monica Waters

Lyn Williamson

Andrea Wilson

Kristen Wilson

Cathy Whitehall

David Zakharoff

Evelyn Zulkefli

 

Department of Agriculture

Christie Allan

Simon Anderson

Christina Aston

Emma Balogh

Emma Barratt

Wendy Briggs

Kate Brinkley

Tim Brinkley

Phillip Carter

Patrick Cass

Tarita Clark

Kerri Clark

Richard Cox

Mandy Davis

Helen Delany

Sarah Drew

Iain East

Michael Farrell

Ken Field

Carly Flett

Tamira Ford

Graeme Garner

Georgie Gibson

Emma Haslam

Karen Haywood

Petra Himbert

Maria Kalajic

Michael Kelly

Bruce Lansdown

Chris Lennaen

Robert Lesslie

Nathan Luke

Ciaron McIlroy

Cheryl Mercer

Jodie Mewett

Allison Moy

Darren Pass

Cassandra Peckham

Gaylene Podhajski

Geoff Popple

Nick Powell

Lisa Pye

Lucy Randall

Kim Reardon

Jasmine Rickards

Haydn Roeger

Marcia Ross

Jadd Sanson-Fisher

Robert Savage

Tracey Scougall

Leo Seyrl

Allan Sheridan

Jessica Sibley

David Smith

Maged Tawadros

Kevin Taylor

Peter Thornber

Louise Van Meurs

Rachel Wicks

Brendan Woolcott

Khazal Zorah

 

Department of Communications

 

Individual Awards

Andrew MacDougall

Marion Frith

Adrian Daley

Lulu Ou

 

Team Awards

Amy Froome
Andrew Verdon
Catherine Di Dio
Melanie Conn
Ruveni Goonewardene
Judithe Lovick-Andrews
Benjamin Galdys
Maura Fitzgerald
Biljana Malinic
Emmanuel Njuguna
Lynne Goodyer          
Dylan Moody
Sarah Christie
Chelsey Sainsbury
Joshua Grech
Lisa Zhong
Michael Hart
Gary Hibberson
Eve Jones
Eilleen Eugenio
David Sibley
Emily McMahon
Cassandra Russell
Barbara Lepani
Indiana Lowe
Kim McClatchey
Shervin Rafizadeh
David Pecotic
Tristan Kathage
Nina Sochon
Louise  Taylor
Nick Heaney
Erinn Stenhouse
Bill Russell
Ian Holley
Leila Jordan
Andrew Biggs
David Jansen
Peter Antcliff
James Sandry
Jacob Erlandsen
Hannah Mattner
Damian Kennedy
Tammy Wolffs
Donato Scavone
Stephen Sheehan
Emma Shadbolt
Matthew Holmes
Philip Smurthwaite
Judi Dawton
Andrew Mitchell
Scean Kearns
Timothy Edwards
Karen Flick
Sacha Isaac
Luisa Anderson
Emily Wright
Josh Machin
Lauren Creus
Emily Cussen
Nikki Vajrabukka
Boronia Morrison
Michael Carnegie
Chris Drew
Catherine Beaven
Paul Halliday
Jason Ashurst
Patrick Stakelum
Tristan Kane
Nick Newhouse
Linda Jennings
Damian Mahoney
Christine Ellis
David Jory
Corinne Arthur
Ben Utting
Deborah Masani
Benjamin Skok
Gary Croker
Katie Hyrce
Laurel Lloyd
Diana Tjoeng
Jane Adam
Caitlyn Lane
David Ahrens
Mia Lauze
Amanda Aung
Vijaya Lawrence
Beth Baldwin
Cara Lawson
Mary Barr
Janine Leake
Mei-Lin Bastian
Jennifer Levy
Paul Berwick
Eva Lewkowicz
Gavin Bowman
Leah Lucas
Damien Breen
Andrew MacDougall
Joanne Brennan
Chantel Maldon-Myers
Adele Bright
Vanessa Manwaring
Carmela Brion
Emma             Mayhew
Andy Bull
Andrew McAlister
Georgia Burns
Jacqui McCarthy
Kirsten Busteed
Daniel McCormack
Damian Callander
Michelle McCue
Ben Carrall
Carolyn McLean
Eleni Carrejo
Barry Melville
Daniel Casey
Donna Moroney
Malin Chandradeva
Gabrielle Murolo
Erin Chapman
Ambarish Natu
Max Cochrane
Miranda Ng
Jane Craig
An Nguyen
Ralph Curnow
Tommy Novak
Graeme Davy
Gavin  Oakes
Taranya De Silva
Angela Papaloukas
Alex Downes
Melinda Parrett
Rachel El-Azzi
Maree Perdrau
Vicky Ellis
Shane Perris
Catherine Ellis-Blair
Michael Posetti
Amir Engler
Lara Redden
Michelle Ford
Elaine Robe
Alan Gamble
Sarah Robinson
Lisa Garnham
Vanessa Rodrigues
Glenn Gilmour
Kate  Ross
Sheree Glasson         
Alison Rubie
Candace Goleby
Ed Ryan
Betsy Gourgouras
Luke Ryan
Suzanne Griffith
Darren Saint
George Guest
Tom Sanders
Marisa Hall
Anna Schinella
Peter Hall
Roderic Shaw
Matthew Harris
Stephen Sheehan
Jacki Hickman
Susie Shevels
Sonali Jayasekara
Kevin Smith
Sue Jenkinson
Alison So
David Jordan
Julie Spencer
Marko  Kapusin
Peter Stanley
Lana Kelly
Emma Stapley
Maria Kutra
Julia Suljada
Jacquie Travia
Emma Sun
Tarni Tsimeris
Jonathan Ta
Melissa Veamatahau
Niki Theodoropoulos
Olivia Veenstra
Joanna Thompson
Paul Anthony Vincent
Teresa Tin
Sarah Woodsell
Leanne Tomasev
Toby Wright
George Trajanovski
Dhayani Yogesvaran
Paul Zagami
Carolyn Zochling
Jennifer Stannard
Iain Simmons
Quang Nguyen
Jem Varova
Andrew Eals
Nick Carnovale
Megan Henry
Peter Moller
Sarah Christie
Ben Galdys
Eve Jones
Akhil Bhandari
Josh Grech
David Sibley
Louise Courtney
Sonya Reardon
Andy Smith
Andrew Moore
Julianne Wells
Alan Hui
Joy Duncan
Kim Goodluck
Belinda Priestley
Beta Chakraverty
Catherine Driessen
Susan Hey
Tonina Staunton
Xiao Chen
Sarah Luscombe
Henry Tabisz
Ann Beaumaris
Leah Sheridan
Wicka Simet
Stephen Shen

 

Department of Defence

Brett Anderson

Joanne Anderson

Raffaela Andreoli

Thomas Anstey

Timothy Asher

Justin Atchison

Suzanne Ayres

Jennifer Ball

Darren Banfield

David Barnes

Jon Barnes

Vanessa Barone

Darryl Bates

David Beattie

Aaron Birrell

Sonia Bish

Emily Blake

Toni Boggs

Mark Boyd

Lorna Brew

Benjamin Brien

Stuart Brook

Madelaine Brosnan

Kyle Brown

Steven Browning

Philip Broxham

Janine Calder

Kelvin Campbell

Inger Carpenter

John Carroll

David Cave

Stuart Christmas

Jackie Clarke

Wayne Colquhoun

Rebecca Conolly

Malcolm Corcoran

Leanne Coulthard

Madeline Courvisanos

Andrew Cox

Sue Cox

Robert Craine

Anthony Cranshure-Player

James Crosbie

Nicholas Crosbie

Leigh Crutchley

Robert Cull

Justin Derksen

Leslie Devers

Lindsay Devlin

Amanda Dixon

Daniel Dowell

Robert Drake

Yvette Drury

David Duncanson

Sara Dunemann

Nichole Dwyer

Troy Edwards

Marko Ekladius

Viensavanh Estay

Carryn Eustace

Kylie Ewen-Crawford

Claire Fellows

Luke Finlay

James Fisher

John Flowers

David Flude

Craig Flynn

Andrew Forman

Shannan Forrest

Judith Frederiksen

David Fryer

Tamara Fullarde-McShane

Andrew Garrett

Del Gaudry

Christopher Greenall

Sonia Grigg

Benjamin Grimmett

Danielle Gurkin

Christopher Halliday

Robert Hardwick

Tennille Harris

Jovana Hartford

Michael Hartley

Bruce Harvey

Kieran Hawkins

Anita Haywood

Bradley Hedges

Nicole Heffernan

Sarah Hegarty

Mitchell Heine

Matthew Henderson

Kyung-hee Her

Christopher Hilder

Sandra Hocking

Mitchell Hornby

Marilyn Horne

Christopher Horscroft

Steven Houldsworth

Luke Howlett

Luke Illes

Tabitha Ingram

Michael Isherwood

Todd James

Nathan Jarius

Gordon Jenvey

Christopher Johnson

Sharon Johnson

Anthony Johnstone

Aaron Jones

Heidi Joosten

Timothy Joule

Garry Kallin

Justin Kennedy

Christopher Kenny

Simon Koch

Aileen Kris

Enika Kurucz

Mark Langdon

Karen Lange

Tony Law

Cameron Lawrence

Suzanne Lawson

Nickola Lee

Steven Leslie

Matthew Lethlean

Sharon Lim

Richard Lowe

Maida Ludvik

Adrain Markson

Christina Mathewson

Angela McCrea

Denise McFadzean

Edna McGoldrick

David McMeekin

James McPherson

Samual Miller

Lucas Moloney

Adam Moore

Michael Morris

Brett Morrison

Louise Mortimer

Brett Mousley

Beau Moylan

Ryan Murray

Vong Nanteau

Benjamin Nicol

Ashleigh Nock

Peter Norton

Jemma Osmand

Robert Packer

Abby Page

Tina Page

Tina Pearce

Deharn Peffers

Nathan Pellow

Ian Pennington

Nicole Perks

Matthew Philp

Anne-Marie Picciau

Laurence Plant

Bradley Platt

Sean Plunkett

Liam Power

Ese Rainey

Rachel Ralston

Matthew Ramage

Simon Ramage

Christine Rattray

Mathew Rauicava

Andrew Read

Alan Reader

Haidee Redman

Terrence Reilly

Napoleon Reppas

Annette Reppin

Timothy Richardson

Malcolm Richter

Thomas Rietz

Vivian Rosentreter

Lynette Ross

Michelle Rutland

Annette Salmon

Colin Salt

Robert Schroder

Colin Sheddon

Ashlee Shepheard

Billinda Sherwood

Tino Siliato

Troy Slender

Christopher Smidt

David Smith

Dean Smith

Leanne Smith

Trevor Smith

Lachlan Sorenson

Shari Soutberg

Kevin Stansbie

Rebecca Stephen

Matthew Stephens

David Sterck

Cheyanne Stewart

Erin Stonestreet

Kim Stracke

Jonathon Surtees

Terrence Tabone

Michael Taylor

Nicholas Tetis

Glenn Thompson

Jason Tillett

Brett Timmins

Kordie Turley

Stephen Turner

Tracey Waddell

Jeremy Wade

Paul Wadley

David Walters

Dale Watson

Thomas Watson

Alexander Watt

Charles Weiss

Geoffrey Wilhelm

Peter Williams

Tracey Williams

Jenna Wildon

Jason Wirth

Patricia Withers

Natalie Woodhouse

Neil Young

Christopher Zamora

Jennine Zerrella

 

Department for Correctional Services

 

Brian Druwitt

Colin Mercer

Peter Wilson

 

Department of Human Services

Anthony Pollard

Briony Boland

Dung Tran

Elizabeth Petryk

Jo Hammersley

Karen Gooden

Kevin Lupton

Laurain McCaughan

Margaret Park

Paul Martin

Tiali Goodchild

Tony Seamer

 

Department of Immigration and Border Protection

Usha Arif

Steve Balkin

Vikram Geevanathan

Laura Geisler Watson

Sally Johnston

Luke Mansfield

Suzanne Muir

Bill Muirhead

Heath Patience

Julia Pendleton

Rockiya Pirova

Karen Visser

 

Department of Industry

Agius Olivia

Anderson Peter

Ashurst Naomi

Atkins Bache

Binks Tim

Boon Ann

Bromley Seamus

Budovsky Ilya

Commons Steve

Cook Andrew

Cooke Jacqueline

Costanzo Teresa

Cresp Alanna

Cunningham Shirley

Driver Kate

Edwards Majella

Eland Kathi

Finucane Bernard

Gaughwin Emma

Gilbert Tom

Gilroy MaryLou

Graham Vanessa

Hage Cindi

Hays Abram

Hounsell Paul

Huttley-Jackson Marie

Jenkins Mathew

Landmark Shelley

Lonsdale Daria

Macgregor Theresa

McKenzie Kate

Murfett Anthony

Murray Greg

Neish Lorraine

Palmer Kristen

Pardy Kate

Riches Matthew

Roessgen Jacqui

Stirling Jacquie

Toohey Joshua

Tsiouris Fiona

Underwood Stuart

Walker Wendy

Wallace Andrew

York Jessica

Zygadlo Peter

 

Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development

Gary Dolman

Robert Hogan

 

Department of the Premier and Cabinet, Queensland Government

Balonne Shire Council

Stacie Baker

Rhonda Barbe

Reeghyan Beardmore

Nerina Du Plessis

Liz Hill

Kate Scriven

Polly Southern

Susan Tinkler

Dirranbandi Milestones

 

Blackall-Tambo Regional Council

Dominic Richardson

 

Blackall-Tambo Regional Council (Blackall)

Peter Blucher

Keith Dendle

Peter & Anne Hauff

Lucas Scobie

Bruce & Kim Trickett

Billy Cart Races- Bruce Trickett

QRRRWN Conference

 

Blackall-Tambo Regional Council (Tambo)

Carroll Abel

Kerry Holmes

Will Howard

Taylor Smith

Heart of an Open Country (QMF Production)

T-150

 

Brisbane City Council

Dale Borgelt

William Caldwell

Ambrose & Wanda Davis

Pamela Davis

Phillip Di Bella

Roy Donley

Sunny Drescher

Geno Ferrer

Sonya Fisher

Glen William Gillard

Diana Hacker

Fay Kiely

Beres McCallum

Kellie Noble

Leslie Nothling

Jane Wilson O'Brien

Karen O'Mara

Pina Palatella

Ann Peshkoff

David Phillips

Peter Rasey

Brian Wheeler

Calamvale Carnival

Friends of the Parks - Forest Lake

 

Bundaberg Regional Council

Robert Brough

Tony and Gillyee Carey (Pilotlight Productions Inc)

Deneise Dalziel

Ben Galea

Burnett Johnson (deceased)

Rheed McCracken

Noel Stitt

Chern'ee Sutton

Bargara Beach Army

Easter @ Woodgate Festival

Friendly Society Hospital

 

Burdekin Shire Council

Allana Barbagallo

Charles Ford

Alicia Kirk

Alicia Kirk

Amaia Licciardello

Brianne Rossato

Steve Sunderland

Burdekin Cruisers Car Club Tenth Annual Auto Festival

 

Burke Shire Council

Kev Anderson

Pam de Joux

The Burketown Bloc Party 2013

 

Cairns Regional Council

Ian Allen

Brianna Bortolanza

Selena McMurray

Melissa Milton

Lizanne Smith

 

Cassowary Coast Regional Council

Daryl Dickson

John Guyatt

Lynda Hannah

Luke Kendrick

Phillip Musumeci

Thea Ormonde

Jason Strano

Bill Sue Yek

Sandra Veccio

Georgina Zadelj

Kurrimine Beach Club

Warrina Innisfail Big Band

 

Central Highlands Regional Council (Blackwater)

Shelby Broun

Alyson Jeynes

Ella Marschke

Kwinn Ryan

Tenille Sheridan

Joyce Simmonds

Bauhinia Melbourne Cup Luncheon

 

Central Highlands Regional Council (Capella/Tieri)

Heather Garside

Ian Morrisary

Lyndal Spackman

Imogen Storey

Monique Windsor

Christmas in July Craft Fair (Capella State School P & C Association)

 

Central Highlands Regional Council (Emerald)

Andrew Farquhar

Lachlan MacDonald Camden

Joseph Pratt

Elaine Reid

Emerald Mud Run

 

Central Highlands Regional Council (Springsure/Rolleston)

Steven Ferry

Finn Smith

Nicole Upton

Buckland Recreation Club Royal Flying Doctor Fundraiser

Combined Churches Springsure for Christmas Tree festival

 

Croydon Shire Council

Jack Kidd

Amy Lamont

Rodney O'Neill

Cornelia Pickering

 

Flinders Shire Council

Daniel Anchen

Anjeleah Corrigan

Joshua Coward

Gordon & Joan Ford

Victoria Horton

Trent O'Brien

Midwest Local League Inc - QRL Outback Rugby League Carnival

 

Fraser Coast Regional Council

Trevo Cecil

Kerrianne Farrelly

Matthew Hauser

Amber-Louise Sleight

Irene Smith

Hannah Wondunna-Foley

Burrum Coal Discovery Festival

 

Gladstone Regional Council

Angela Clifton

Christopher Jones

Andrew McLean

Michael Newell

Jon Ogden

Tallis Stanhope

Judith Young

Gladstone Multicultural Week and Festival Day

 

Goondiwindi Regional Council (Goondiwindi)

Elizabeth Brown

John Cowley

Leaonie Eglington

Wayne Jones

Maddy Parr

Graham Woods

Goondiwindi State High School Musicals

Relay for Life 2013

 

Goondiwindi Regional Council (Inglewood/Texas)

Chloe Fenwicke

Marie Pietsch

Jamie Scott

Ben Wells

"Torture on the Border" Triathlon

Inglewood State School Music Groups

 

Gympie Regional Council

Angela Bahr

Vern Berry

Cynthia Cash

Marie Farenden

Shaun Lee

Samantha Montgomery

Kilkivan Tom Quilty Gold Cup 2013

 

Lockyer Valley Regional Council

Margaret Cole

Sarah Hoger

June Kealy

Gordon Niebling

Darren Sippel

Kirsten Sippel

Gatton Rugby League Football Club

Lockyer District Dance Festival

TJM Pro Locker Lockyer 300 Off Road Rally

 

Longreach Regional Council (Ilfracombe)

Nicholos Long

David (Sandy) Williams

 

Longreach Regional Council (Longreach)

Jessiah Arnold

Stan Emslie

Rodney Faggotter

William Parker

Longreach Imparja Yellowbelly Classic

Longreach School of Dance

 

Longreach Regional Council Isisford/Yaraka)

Mary Killeen

 

Richmond Shire Council

Bou Dean Evans

Karla Henry

Donna McCormick

Amy Russell

Matthew (Ben) Smith

Juliet Weicks

Swim Club Carnival

 

Scenic Rim Regional Council

Joshua Bell-McNee

Anne Brown

Bren Dalby

Tarla Elward

Mitchell Neuendorff

Keith Reinke

Adrian Teveluwe

Alwyn Todd

Andrew Wright

Harrisville 150th Celebrations

 

Somerset Regional Council

Michael Kakakios

Iris Kuhn

Georgina Youles

Esk Community Choir

Toogoolawah Centennary Show

 

South Burnett Regional Council

Lynne Bennett

Kay Bochmann

John Box

Neil Burrows

Richard Don

Anthony Eden

Renee Irvine

Robin Kersten

Les Lane

Max Lehmann

Fraser Matthew

Richard O’Neill

Jan Pritchard

Bill Roberts

Gary Tessmann

Amy Wicks

Morris Winter

Merv Wolski

South Burnett Pantry Inc

 

Torres Shire Council

Lasmintan Ah Boo

Benjamin Doolah

Tali Frank

Amos and Laura Lewin (TI Beachfront Bakery)

Thomas Pedro

Susan Roberts (Suzie Stylz Hairdresser)

Ceferino (Nino) Sabatino

Stephen Yamashita

David Young

Clean Up Australia Day 2013 - Horn Island

Toll Marine Logistics

 

Townsville City Council

Linda Davis

Michael Dodds

Robyn Frewen-Lord

Shelby Green

Michelle Liu

Maurie Soars

Peter Worth

Glencore Greek Fest (organiser: Bill Malandris)

 

Weipa Town Authority

Rachel Brooker

Jayson Keough

Tonia May

Katelyn McCahon

2013 Weipa Fishing Classic

Western Cape Fire Brigade

 

 

Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet

 

EXCELLENCE IN LEADERSHIP AND COLLABORATION

 

Boyle , Heidi

Callagher, Sarah

Cruttenden, Jann

Huggins, Gemma

Ingle, Patrick

Knight, Sophia

Lewthwaite, Jacinta

Masina, Pallas

Oldmeadow, Anna

Strahan, Lachlan

Williams, Nadine

Whatman, Warrick

Wood, Lynette

Woodgate, Luke

 

 

EXCELLENCE IN TEAM PERFORMANCE

 

Andrew, Danielle

Bain, Rowena

Berry, Nicole

Boyle, Shona

Campbell, Kate

Carnevale, Anne

Casey, David

Chen, Anita

Craft, Nick

Cronin, Annette

Cullum, Alex

Eremas, Doug

Fookes, Nicola

Glover, Lucy

Gounder, Sam

Hamed, Rebekah

Harding, Jillian

Harwood, Neil

Hayes, Sharyn

Keal, Hannah

Layland, Penelope

Yeaman, Luke

Liu, Faye

Loadsman, Sean

Lundy, Derek

Madden, Stephen

Mcdonnell, Aaron

Mcpherson, Doss

Miller, Greg

Moody, Ben

Newton, James

Neuling, Jo

Pearson, Mathew

Potter, Angela

Rees, Emma

Reeve, Alison

Robinson, Toby

Ross, Mark

Rosenthal, Alexandria

Tan, William

Weragoda, Nikini

Zhu, Jennifer

 

 

EXCELLENCE IN IMPROVING OUR ORGANISATION

 

Blair, Katrina

Griffiths, Bryn

Haussler, Joesphine

Kneebone, Scott

Phillips, Suzanne

Pisani, Sarah

Wilmott, Cara

 

 

EXCELLENCE IN INNOVATION & PROMOTING DIVERSITY IN THE WORKPLACE

 

Moyle, Brendan

 

Department of Social Services

Chris D’Souza

David Braggett

 

Department of Veterans’ Affair’s

Elizabeth Barnfather

Rachael Chapman

Michael Coleman

Lara Degasperi

Fiona Duffy

Gary Edgley

Anthony Fakhri

Nick Fountain

Jane Gallagher

Louise Gallagher

Simone Gilbert

Justin Harding

Rebecca Hartill

Mark Hauser

Sarah Helwani

Jill Hiscock

John Holohan

Yuki Howell

Dot Jacks

Kerry Jay

Mark Kelly

Tanya Kiermaier

Peter Leitch

Tammy Love

Katie Marriner

Grant McKay

Pam Mickan

Wendy O’Connell

Jayne Poulson

Greg Ross

Laura Sims

Rebecca Sinclair

Roger Siversen

Marita Sloan

Tony Spano

Scott Spence

Lucy Thompson

Keith Thorogood

Aivars Vilcins

Garth Wasserman

Natasha Watson

Helen Westbury

Hadyn White

Julie Wickens

Belinda Wilkinson

David Williams

Alice Wu

 

Food Standards Australia New Zealand

 

Dr Trevor Webb

 

 

Geoscience Australia

Gail Hill

John Knight

Wendy Van Tol

Lan-Wei Wang

 

 

Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority

 

Doon McColl

Laura Johannesen

Mel Cowlishaw

Chris Cochrane

Jen Dryden

Katrina Goudkamp

Communications and Parliamentary Team

 

 

Indigenous Business Australia

Chris Apostolakis

Joseph Byrnes

Kirsty Gowans

James Houghton

Khash Kamali

Satish Kumar

Craig McDowell

Ray McInnes

Alex Noble

Andrew Niven

Jotika Patel

Russell Rahman

Hamish Tweedy

Will Tynan

David Vigar

Rajiv Viswanathan

 

IRT – The Palms
Dot Argles
Bob Argles

Col Blane

Cliff Burgess

Brad Duck

Judy Everett

Keith Hammond                     

Judy Hargreaves

Cheryl Hull

Richard Jackson

Kath Jeffers

Stuart Jeffers

Ralph Neilson

Patrick Nufer

Bruce Philp

Karen Robertson

Marilyn Rodgers

Tom Stephens

Helen Turner

Calvin Whitford

 

National Film and Sound Archives

Individual award
Viktor Fumic
Gordon MacPhail
Judy Schou
Robert Waterfall

Team Award
Theatrette Redevelopment Project Management Team

 

National Gallery of Australia

Christine Dixon

Adam Worrall

National Library of Australia

Catherine Argus

Mick Doherty

Deborah Hill

 Vicki Jovanovski

Ninh Nguyen

Di Ou Yang

 

Australian Public Affairs Information Service Team

Anne Bowden

Frazer Brown

Dianne Calvert

Cherie Carter

Vera Dunn

Jenny Dunn

Mona Gao

Gaye Gericke

Andrew Gloe

Philip Jackson

Vicki Jonanovski

Deirdre Kiorgaard

Lorraine Lacey

Siew Lee

Adelaide Lopes

Tony Luckhurst

Neoline Maharaj

Margarita Moreno

Silinda Ngo

Maribel Segura

Raymond Tack

Lucy Tarantello

Tina To’o

Helen Tsogas

Julie Whiting

Yuan Zhang

 

National Health & Medical Research Council

 

Individual Awards

Roy Goldie

Julie Hudson

 

Team Award – Research Translation Faculty

Marion Berry

Sarah Fahey

Morad Farshid

Davina Ghersi

Amy Goodwin

Zoe Kelly

Alan Singh

Julie Stragalinos

Lauren Wisniewski

Annabelle Workman

 

National Museum of Australia

 

Stephanie Bull

Anne Faris

Stephen Quinn

Kellie Robson

 

National Water Commission

Dermot McKane

Antonia Curcio

 

North Gold Coast RSL Sub Branch

Ken Golden OAM

 

Office of the Australian Information Commissioner

Charine Bennett

Mark Gallagher

Nina Yiannopoulos

 

Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor General

Caroline Cooper

Family Picnic Day Taskforce

National Emergency Medal Team

 

RSL Care WA

Ken Hamilton

Dianna Hooper

Kathleen Jarvis

Arlene Norris

Tracy Pines

Pearl Portlock

Team Award – The Geraldton Respite Services Team.  

 

RSL National

Tasmania State Branch

Scott, Mr Michael

Scott, Mrs Marilyn

12/40th Battalion, Royal Tasmanian Regiment

 

South Australia State Branch

Brown, Kenneth James

Councill, Gordon Eric

Falkai, Helen Anne

Hassam, Nancy Merle

McAlinden , Patricia Margaret

Parry, Rhona

Parry, William Colin

Parslow, Janice Patricia

Stanley, Colonel Raymond John AM OBE RFD ED (Retd)

Walford, WO1 Andrew

Wigglesworth, Kevin

Whitelaw, Ronald Trevor

 

RSL Corps of Guards, NSW

Howells, David

Stockley, Rosemary

 

 

DefenceCare, RSL WBI, NSW

Copelin, Brad

 

NSW State Branch, Sydney

Holtham, Rod

Moylan, Ally

Naylor, Dianne

 

RSL LifeCare, War Vets, NSW 

James, David

Sherwin, Lynne

 

RSL LifeCare-Manager Dumaresq Village, Nowra, NSW

Commins, Barbara

 

RSL LifeCare.-Manager Linton Village, NSW

Daniels, Linda

 

RSL LifeCare, Patrick Bugden VC Gardens, Bayside @ Byron

Barrett, Julie

 

RSL Lifecare, Florence Price Gardens, Kokoda Village, Ballina

Allardyce, Elaine

 

Redlands, Sub Branch, QLD

Whitehead, David

 

Hellenic RSL Women's Auxiliary, QLD

Cholakos, Maureen

 

QLD State Branch Spring Hill

Chalk, Mr David J

McKenzie, Bill (deceased)-Wife Lyn to be presented

Schmidt, Judith 

 

RSL Western District Inc, QLD

Boland, Dave District Treasurer

 

HPI Night Audit Team, NSW

Kuo, Mrs Sylvester

Othman, Mr Adam

 

RSL NSW Compliance, NSW

Brown, Megan

Jenkins, Corrine

Waetford, Julian

 

DefenceCare, RSL WBI, NSW

Pink, Albert

Smith, Ted

 

Hellenic RSL Women's Auxiliary,QLD 

Cholakos, Maureen

 

QLD State Branch Spring Hill

Ballard, Rod

Tiaro, Graeme Davis

Wilson, Beryl

 

RSL Toowoomba United Sub Branch INC, QLD

Treers, Joe Administrative Officer

Walker, REV. Robert

 

Safe Work Australia

Wayne Creaser

High Risk Work Licensing Team

 

Toowoomba Regional Council

Citizen of the Year

Robert Goodwin

Kay Gossow

Paul Green

Garry Greer

Moya Mitchell

Marlene Nugent

Graham and Annette O’Sullivan

Joe Stimpson

Alicia Trimingham - Turl

Sheriden Wright

 

Young Citizen of the Year

Katelyn Berry

Rachelle Gotz

Frances Hayden

Kate McIntyre

Jessica Totenhofer

 

Cultural Award

Damon Anderson

Diane Baker

Mervyn Polzin

Joan Riley

Sam Wheeldon

CC and the Crusade

Clifton Photographers

Gitie House

Rosalie Gallery Volunteers

 

Senior Sports Award

Brendan Bange

Jodie Beutel

Jason Lee

 

Junior Sports Award

Kiara Bessington

Michelle Hain

Georgia Holmes

Rebecca Laird

Lucy Mantova

Mykaila McIntosh

Shobelle Root

Kacie Trost

Teketel Tyson

Gabby Wooler

 

Community Group

Millmerran Ladies Bowlers

Oakey State High School Student Council

Rosalie Gallery Management Committee

 

Community Event

Crow's Nest Community Arts & Craft Inc - Art Trail

Friends of McDonald Nursing Home Inc.

Highfields Pioneer Village Easter Vintage Festival

Pilton State School Centenary Celebrations

Pittsworth & District Junior Rugby League Club - 2013 Qld Junior Rugby League State Championships

Toowoomba Languages and Cultures Festival

Yarraman Progress Association - 100 years of Rail Supper Dance

 

Community Spirit Award

Faith Briggs

 

Regional Citizen of the Year

Daphne Webster

 

Citizen of the Year - Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander

Cheryl Moggs